Skip to content
Postcode

Postcode 3322 (VIC)

Postcode 3322 in VIC is in the federal divisions of Wannon and Ballarat, the state electorates of Polwarth and Eureka and Colac Otway Shire, Golden Plains Shire and Corangamite Shire. It covers Cressy.

Postcode areas are ABS approximations (POA) of Australia Post postcodes, so results near an edge are indicative.

Find the exact electorates for an address

Federal electorates

Division of Wannon61% of postcode 3322
Division of Ballarat39% of postcode 3322

State electorates

Polwarth (VIC state electorate)61% of postcode 3322
Eureka (VIC state electorate)39% of postcode 3322

Local council areas

Colac Otway Shire42% of postcode 3322
Golden Plains Shire39% of postcode 3322
Corangamite Shire19% of postcode 3322

Suburbs in postcode 3322

SuburbFederal electorateState electorateCouncil
Cressy VICWannon 61%
Ballarat 39%
Polwarth 61%
Eureka 39%
Colac Otway Shire 42%
Golden Plains Shire 39%
Corangamite Shire 19%

Questions

What federal electorate is postcode 3322 in?

Postcode 3322 is in the federal divisions of Wannon and Ballarat.

What state electorate is postcode 3322 in?

It is in the state electorates of Polwarth and Eureka.

What council is postcode 3322 in?

It is in Colac Otway Shire, Golden Plains Shire and Corangamite Shire.

Which suburbs are in postcode 3322?

Cressy.

Why can one postcode be in several electorates?

Postcodes are drawn by Australia Post for mail delivery. Electorates and councils are drawn by electoral and local-government authorities, so the boundaries do not line up. Use the finder for an exact address.

← All postcodes · Find My Electorates

Federal boundaries: Australian Electoral Commission (as at the 2025 federal election). State and council boundaries: incorporates or developed using Administrative Boundaries © Geoscape Australia licensed under CC BY 4.0.