Money flowing to the Parenthood Project Limited

$1,903,800 flowed to the Parenthood Project Limited (2023-24 to 2024-25) from 7 sources; $1,746,500 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $17k from United Voice Legal via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,903,800
2023-24 to 2024-25
Donations
$1,746,500
92% of receipts
Public funding
$0
7 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$1,746,50092%
Transfers from related bodies$129,8007%
Business & financial income$27,5001%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Minderoo Foundation Limited (ACN651 422 141) as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Trust ABN 24 819 440 618 → The Parenthood Project Limited: $1,210,000Communications, Electrical, Electronic, Energy, Information, Postal, Plumbing and Allied Services Union of Australia (CEPU) SA Branch → United Workers Union: $5,545 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → United Workers Union: $59,562 (estimated)United Voice Legal → United Workers Union: $16,623 (estimated)Commercial Property Management → United Workers Union: $14,107 (estimated)Department for Education → United Workers Union: $9,731 (estimated)Morgan Stanley Wealth Management Australia Pty Ltd → United Workers Union: $7,485 (estimated)Host Plus → United Workers Union: $5,281 (estimated)PERFECTION FRESH PTY LTD → United Workers Union: $11,466 (estimated)Minderoo Foundation Limited as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Limited (ACN 651 422 141) as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Trust (ABN 24 819 440 618) → The Parenthood Project Limited: $245,000Goodstart Early Learning Ltd → The Parenthood Project Limited: $209,000United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited: $129,800BHP Group Limited → The Parenthood Project Limited: $55,000Business & financial income → The Parenthood Project Limited: $27,500Stella Underwriting Pty Ltd → The Parenthood Project Limited: $27,500United Workers Union: $129,800United Workers Union $129,800PERFECTION FRESH PTY LTD: $11,466PERFECTION FRESH PTY LTD $11,466Goodstart Early Learning Ltd: $209,000Goodstart Early Lear… $209,000Communications, Electrical, Electronic, Energy, Information, Postal, Plumbing and Allied Services Union of Australia (CEPU) SA Branch: $5,545Communications, Electrical, … $5,545Business & financial income: $27,500Business & financial… $27,500Department for Education: $9,731Department for Education $9,731Host Plus: $5,281Host Plus $5,281Minderoo Foundation Limited as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Limited (ACN 651 422 141) as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Trust (ABN 24 819 440 618): $245,000Minderoo Foundation … $245,000The Parenthood Project Limited: $1,903,800The Parenthood Project Limited $1,903,800Commercial Property Management: $14,107Commercial Property Management $14,107United Voice Legal: $16,623United Voice Legal $16,623Minderoo Foundation Limited (ACN651 422 141) as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Trust ABN 24 819 440 618: $1,210,000Minderoo Foundation … $1,210,000Morgan Stanley Wealth Management Australia Pty Ltd: $7,485Morgan Stanley Wealth Manage… $7,485Stella Underwriting Pty Ltd: $27,500Stella Underwriting … $27,500BHP Group Limited: $55,000BHP Group Limited $55,000Other / unattributed sources: $59,562Other / unattributed sources $59,562Direct sourceOriginal sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Minderoo Foundation Limited (ACN651 422 141) as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Trust ABN 24 819 440 618Donors - organisations$1,210,000–$1,210,000
Minderoo Foundation Limited as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Limited (ACN 651 422 141) as trustee for The Minderoo Foundation Trust (ABN 24 819 440 618)Donors - organisations$245,000–$245,000
Goodstart Early Learning LtdDonors - organisations$209,000–$209,000
United Workers UnionTransfers from related bodies$129,800–$129,800
BHP Group LimitedDonors - organisations$55,000–$55,000
ING (Bank) Australia LimitedBusiness & financial income$27,500–$27,500
Stella Underwriting Pty LtdDonors - organisations$27,500–$27,500
United Voice LegalDonors - individuals–$16,623$16,623United Voice Legal → United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited
Commercial Property ManagementDonors - organisations–$14,107$14,107Commercial Property Management → United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited
PERFECTION FRESH PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$11,466$11,466PERFECTION FRESH PTY LTD → United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited
Department for EducationDonors - organisations–$9,731$9,731Department for Education → United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management Australia Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,485$7,485Morgan Stanley Wealth Management Australia Pty Ltd → United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited
Communications, Electrical, Electronic, Energy, Information, Postal, Plumbing and Allied Services Union of Australia (CEPU) SA BranchDonors - organisations–$5,545$5,545Communications, Electrical, Electronic, Energy, Information, Postal, Plumbing and Allied Services Union of Australia (CEPU) SA Branch → United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited
Host PlusDonors - individuals–$5,281$5,281Host Plus → United Workers Union → The Parenthood Project Limited

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$1,364,000$74,800$0$0$1,438,800
2023-24$382,500$55,000$0$27,500$465,000

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.