Money flowing to the Independent Cowper Pty Ltd

$1,573,574 flowed to the Independent Cowper Pty Ltd (2024-25) from 9 sources; $1,515,175 as donations, $0 public funding. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,573,574
2024-25 to 2024-25
Donations
$1,515,175
96% of receipts
Public funding
$0
9 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$1,515,17596%
Transfers from related bodies$58,3994%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited - Donation → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $1,069,598Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $6,114 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $36,156 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $5,901 (estimated)Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $5,114 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $5,114 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments - Donation → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $170,000Keldoulis Investments - in-kind → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $101,072Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd - Donation → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $75,000Climate 200 Pty Limited → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $58,399Vida Impact Fund Pty Ltd → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $34,505JOSSECK PTY LTD - Donation → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $25,000Leonie Jan Bell - Donation → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $20,000Other sources → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $20,000Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $6,114Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $6,114Leonie Jan Bell - Donation: $20,000Leonie Jan Bell - Do… $20,000Climate 200 Pty Limited - Donation: $1,069,598Climate 200 Pty Limi… $1,069,598Keldoulis Investments - in-kind: $101,072Keldoulis Investment… $101,072Scott Farquhar: $5,901Scott Farquhar $5,901The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd: $1,573,574The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd $1,573,574Vida Impact Fund Pty Ltd: $34,505Vida Impact Fund Pty… $34,505Keldoulis Investments - Donation: $170,000Keldoulis Investment… $170,000Michael Cannon-Brookes: $5,114Michael Cannon-Brookes $5,114Other sources: $20,000Other sources $20,000JOSSECK PTY LTD - Donation: $25,000JOSSECK PTY LTD - Do… $25,000Climate 200 Pty Limited: $58,399Climate 200 Pty Limi… $58,399William Taylor Nominees: $5,114William Taylor Nominees $5,114Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd - Donation: $75,000Keep Them Honest Pty… $75,000Other / unattributed sources: $36,156Other / unattributed sources $36,156Original sourceDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty Limited - DonationDonors - organisations$1,069,598–$1,069,598
Keldoulis Investments - DonationDonors - organisations$170,000–$170,000
Keldoulis Investments - in-kindDonors - organisations$101,072–$101,072
Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd - DonationDonors - organisations$75,000–$75,000
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$58,399–$58,399
Vida Impact Fund Pty LtdDonors - organisations$34,505–$34,505
JOSSECK PTY LTD - DonationDonors - organisations$25,000–$25,000
Carolyn Loton & Stephen Moir - DonationDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Leonie Jan Bell - DonationDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$6,114$6,114Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$5,901$5,901Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd
Michael Cannon-BrookesDonors - individuals–$5,114$5,114Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$5,114$5,114William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → The Independent Cowper Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$1,515,175$58,399$0$0$1,573,574

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.