Money flowing to the Greenfields Foundation

$1,726,549 flowed to the Greenfields Foundation (1999-00 to 2023-24) from 2 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $46k from Pratt Holdings via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,726,549
1999-00 to 2023-24
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
2 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$1,725,000100%
Business & financial income$1,5490%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation: $1,725,000Paul Ramsay Holdings Pty Ltd → The Free Enterprise Foundation: $5,366 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $1,017,993 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → The Free Enterprise Foundation: $29,332 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $13,639 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $7,689 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $6,281 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $7,797 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $6,240 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $309,105 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $146,198 (estimated)Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia: $45,526 (estimated)The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia: $34,698 (estimated)Business & financial income → The Greenfields Foundation: $1,549Other sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $33,389 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia: $29,164 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) → Liberal Party of Australia: $27,717 (estimated)Australian Agency for International Development → Liberal Party of Australia: $21,428 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Party of Australia: $13,929 (estimated)Paul Marks → Liberal Party of Australia: $11,748 (estimated)Parakeelia Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia: $11,718 (estimated)Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → Liberal Party of Australia: $10,500 (estimated)Coca-Cola Amatil Limited → Liberal Party of Australia: $6,596 (estimated)Business & financial income → Liberal Party of Australia: $5,291 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $13,929Liberal Party of Aus… $13,929Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $10,500Liberal Party (W.A. … $10,500Coca-Cola Amatil Limited: $6,596Coca-Cola Amatil Lim… $6,596The Free Enterprise Foundation: $34,698The Free Enterprise … $34,698Paul Ramsay Holdings Pty Ltd: $5,366Paul Ramsay Holdings Pty Ltd $5,366Other / unattributed sources: $1,017,993Other / unattributed… $1,017,993Pratt Holdings: $45,526Pratt Holdings $45,526Other / unattributed sources: $50,660Other / unattributed sources $50,660Parakeelia Pty Ltd: $11,718Parakeelia Pty Ltd $11,718Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $29,164Cormack Foundation P… $29,164Business & financial income: $1,549Business & financial… $1,549The Greenfields Foundation: $1,726,549The Greenfields Foundation $1,726,549Paul Marks: $11,748Paul Marks $11,748Liberal Party of Australia: $1,725,000Liberal Party of Aus… $1,725,000Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $6,281Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd $6,281Public funding: $309,105Public funding $309,105Business & financial income: $5,291Business & financial… $5,291Australian Agency for International Development: $21,428Australian Agency fo… $21,428Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $27,717Liberal Party of Aus… $27,717Government & tax: $146,198Government & tax $146,198Other sources: $33,389Other sources $33,389Public funding: $14,037Public funding $14,037Via associated bodyOriginal sourceDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Liberal Party of AustraliaTransfers from related bodies$1,725,000–$1,725,000
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$323,142$323,142Australian Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Department of FinanceGovernment & tax–$80,893$80,893Department of Finance → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Pratt HoldingsDonors - organisations–$45,526$45,526Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax–$45,386$45,386Australian Taxation Office → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Cormack Foundation Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$35,445$35,445Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
The Free Enterprise FoundationTransfers from related bodies–$34,698$34,698The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division)Transfers from related bodies–$27,717$27,717Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Australian Agency for International DevelopmentDonors - organisations–$21,428$21,428Australian Agency for International Development → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Department of Finance and AdministrationGovernment & tax–$19,919$19,919Department of Finance and Administration → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Liberal Party of Australia, NSW DivisionTransfers from related bodies–$13,929$13,929Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Paul MarksDonors - individuals–$11,748$11,748Paul Marks → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Parakeelia Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$11,718$11,718Parakeelia Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Liberal Party (W.A. Division) IncTransfers from related bodies–$10,500$10,500Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
National Australia BankBusiness & financial income$1,549$5,291$6,840National Australia Bank → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Coca-Cola Amatil LimitedDonors - organisations–$6,596$6,596Coca-Cola Amatil Limited → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Brunswick Property Vic Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$6,299$6,299Brunswick Property Vic Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
SUGOLENA PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$5,922$5,922SUGOLENA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Inghams Enterprises Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$5,564$5,564Inghams Enterprises Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Paul Ramsay Holdings Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$5,366$5,366Paul Ramsay Holdings Pty Ltd → The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Liberal Party of Australia (S.A. Division)Transfers from related bodies–$5,211$5,211Liberal Party of Australia (S.A. Division) → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
Meriton Property ServicesDonors - organisations–$5,201$5,201Meriton Property Services → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation
MINERALOGY PTY LTDTransfers from related bodies–$5,192$5,192MINERALOGY PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia → The Greenfields Foundation

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

Where this body sends money

RecipientRelationshipYearsTotal
Liberal Party of Australiato its party2018-19 to 2023-24$2,300,000

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2023-24$0$75,000$0$0$75,000
2022-23$0$75,000$0$0$75,000
2021-22$0$75,000$0$0$75,000
2020-21$0$75,000$0$0$75,000
2019-20$0$75,000$0$0$75,000
2018-19$0$75,000$0$0$75,000
2017-18$0$75,000$0$0$75,000
2016-17$0$100,000$0$0$100,000
2015-16$0$100,000$0$0$100,000
2014-15$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2013-14$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2012-13$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2011-12$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2010-11$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2009-10$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2008-09$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2007-08$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2006-07$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2005-06$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2004-05$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2003-04$0$50,000$0$0$50,000
2002-03$0$100,000$0$0$100,000
2001-02$0$100,000$0$0$100,000
2000-01$0$100,000$0$1,549$101,549
1999-00$0$100,000$0$0$100,000

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.