Money flowing to Smart Voting Pty Ltd

$1,154,501 flowed to Smart Voting Pty Ltd (2021-22) from 2 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $176k from Scott Farquhar via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,154,501
2021-22 to 2021-22
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
2 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$1,109,50196%
Government & tax$45,0004%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd: $1,109,501Other sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $347,023 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $175,943 (estimated)Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $130,784 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $102,047 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $87,097 (estimated)Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $58,648 (estimated)LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $58,648 (estimated)Government & tax → Smart Voting Pty Ltd: $45,000William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $58,648 (estimated)Government & tax → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $51,721 (estimated)Robert Keldoulis → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $38,942 (estimated)Boundless Earth Limited: $130,784Boundless Earth Limited $130,784Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $102,047Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $102,047Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd: $58,648Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd $58,648Government & tax: $45,000Government & tax $45,000Smart Voting Pty Ltd: $1,154,501Smart Voting Pty Ltd $1,154,501Robert Keldoulis: $38,942Robert Keldoulis $38,942Climate 200 Pty Limited: $1,109,501Climate 200 Pty Limi… $1,109,501LB Conservation Trust: $58,648LB Conservation Trust $58,648William Taylor Nominees: $58,648William Taylor Nominees $58,648Government & tax: $51,721Government & tax $51,721Scott Farquhar: $175,943Scott Farquhar $175,943Other / unattributed sources: $87,097Other / unattributed sources $87,097Other sources: $347,023Other sources $347,023Original sourceDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$1,109,501–$1,109,501
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$175,943$175,943Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Boundless Earth LimitedDonors - organisations–$130,784$130,784Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$102,047$102,047Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$58,648$58,648LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Tripple Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$58,648$58,648Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$58,648$58,648William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax–$51,721$51,721Australian Taxation Office → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Smart Energy CouncilGovernment & tax$45,000–$45,000
Robert KeldoulisDonors - individuals–$38,942$38,942Robert Keldoulis → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Shane BrennanDonors - individuals–$38,121$38,121Shane Brennan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Polka Dot Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$38,121$38,121Polka Dot Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à CourtDonors - organisations–$23,459$23,459Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à Court → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Cameron AdamsDonors - individuals–$23,459$23,459Cameron Adams → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$15,248$15,248Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Robert SloanDonors - individuals–$14,075$14,075Robert Sloan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Bryan RollinsDonors - individuals–$12,081$12,081Bryan Rollins → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
John RundleDonors - individuals–$12,081$12,081John Rundle → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Anna HackettDonors - individuals–$12,023$12,023Anna Hackett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Douglas English and Christy DowlingDonors - organisations–$11,730$11,730Douglas English and Christy Dowling → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Tony WheelerDonors - individuals–$11,730$11,730Tony Wheeler → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Simon MonkDonors - individuals–$11,730$11,730Simon Monk → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Nicholas FairfaxDonors - individuals–$11,730$11,730Nicholas Fairfax → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Matt DoranDonors - individuals–$11,730$11,730Matt Doran → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Luc FavreDonors - individuals–$11,730$11,730Luc Favre → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Keep Them Honest Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$11,730$11,730Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Jim and Heather PhillipsonDonors - organisations–$11,730$11,730Jim and Heather Phillipson → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Jake Belle Pty Ltd ATF Jake Sebastian TrustDonors - organisations–$11,730$11,730Jake Belle Pty Ltd ATF Jake Sebastian Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Robert PurvesDonors - individuals–$5,865$5,865Robert Purves → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Chey Family TrustDonors - organisations–$5,865$5,865Chey Family Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Katrina ChandlerDonors - individuals–$5,865$5,865Katrina Chandler → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Independent For HumeDonors - individuals–$5,865$5,865Independent For Hume → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Helen PalethorpeDonors - individuals–$5,865$5,865Helen Palethorpe → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Trimtab FoundationDonors - organisations–$5,865$5,865Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Green Energy Trading Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$5,865$5,865Green Energy Trading Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
UmiYuki Pty Ltd (ACN 629 484 251)Donors - organisations–$5,865$5,865UmiYuki Pty Ltd (ACN 629 484 251) → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd
Curtin Independent Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$5,865$5,865Curtin Independent Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Smart Voting Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2021-22$0$1,109,501$0$45,000$1,154,501

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.