Money flowing to Project Indigold Pty Ltd

$2,018,179 flowed to Project Indigold Pty Ltd (2021-22 to 2024-25) from 20 sources; $714,523 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $124k from Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$2,018,179
2021-22 to 2024-25
Donations
$714,523
35% of receipts
Public funding
$0
20 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$1,303,65665%
Donors - organisations$382,97319%
Donors - individuals$331,55016%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $1,273,756Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $180,469 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $169,546 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $124,328 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $86,905 (estimated)Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $83,674 (estimated)LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $67,911 (estimated)Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $49,383 (estimated)Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $47,743 (estimated)Government & tax → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $33,090 (estimated)Other sources → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $222,550Other sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $430,707 (estimated)Other sources → Voices of Goldstein Inc: $29,900 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $116,302Robert Keldoulis → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $99,000Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $86,000Keith and Debby Badger → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $60,671Vida Impact Fund Pty Ltd → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $60,000Bayside Community Voices → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $40,000Stephen Hill → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $30,000Voices of Goldstein Inc → Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $29,900Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $124,328Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $124,328William Taylor Nominees: $86,905William Taylor Nominees $86,905Other / unattributed sources: $180,469Other / unattributed sources $180,469Stephen Hill: $30,000Stephen Hill $30,000LB Conservation Trust: $67,911LB Conservation Trust $67,911Bayside Community Voices: $40,000Bayside Community Vo… $40,000Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd: $86,000Keep Them Honest Pty… $86,000Scott Farquhar: $169,546Scott Farquhar $169,546Vida Impact Fund Pty Ltd: $60,000Vida Impact Fund Pty… $60,000Keith and Debby Badger: $60,671Keith and Debby Badger $60,671Michael Cannon-Brookes: $49,383Michael Cannon-Brookes $49,383Project Indigold Pty Ltd: $2,018,179Project Indigold Pty Ltd $2,018,179Other sources: $222,550Other sources $222,550Boundless Earth Limited: $83,674Boundless Earth Limited $83,674Marcus Catsaras: $47,743Marcus Catsaras $47,743Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $116,302Keldoulis Investment… $116,302Climate 200 Pty Limited: $1,273,756Climate 200 Pty Limi… $1,273,756Robert Keldoulis: $99,000Robert Keldoulis $99,000Voices of Goldstein Inc: $29,900Voices of Goldstein … $29,900Government & tax: $33,090Government & tax $33,090Other sources: $460,607Other sources $460,607Original sourceDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$1,273,756–$1,273,756
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations$116,302$124,328$240,630Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$169,546$169,546Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Robert KeldoulisDonors - individuals$99,000$24,914$123,914Robert Keldoulis → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Keep Them Honest Pty LtdDonors - organisations$86,000$7,504$93,504Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$86,905$86,905William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Boundless Earth LimitedDonors - organisations–$83,674$83,674Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Bayside Community VoicesDonors - individuals$40,000$29,900$69,900Bayside Community Voices → Voices of Goldstein Inc → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$67,911$67,911LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Keith and Debby BadgerDonors - organisations$60,671–$60,671
Vida Impact Fund Pty LtdDonors - organisations$60,000–$60,000
Michael Cannon-BrookesDonors - individuals–$49,383$49,383Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$47,743$47,743Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Paul BennettDonors - individuals–$41,786$41,786Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
New Regime PLDonors - individuals–$37,987$37,987New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground TrustDonors - organisations–$37,987$37,987Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Tripple Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$37,522$37,522Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax–$33,090$33,090Australian Taxation Office → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Sharon LandyDonors - individuals$30,000–$30,000
Stephen HillDonors - individuals$30,000–$30,000
Voices of Goldstein IncTransfers from related bodies$29,900–$29,900
Bill BurdettDonors - individuals$25,050–$25,050
Beth PhillipsDonors - individuals$25,000–$25,000
Andrew PhillipsDonors - individuals$25,000–$25,000
Shane BrennanDonors - individuals–$24,389$24,389Shane Brennan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Polka Dot Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$24,389$24,389Polka Dot Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Brain and Sharon LandyDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Ian and Glenys PascarlDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Ian Ward AmblerDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
Extend Your Edge Pty LtdDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Dora BurnsDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
Clifford ObrechtDonors - individuals–$18,994$18,994Clifford Obrecht → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Stephen CharlesDonors - individuals$17,000–$17,000
Matt DoranDonors - individuals–$15,102$15,102Matt Doran → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à CourtDonors - organisations–$15,009$15,009Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à Court → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Cameron AdamsDonors - individuals–$15,009$15,009Cameron Adams → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Trimtab FoundationDonors - organisations–$11,396$11,396Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Robert SloanDonors - individuals–$9,005$9,005Robert Sloan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
Bryan RollinsDonors - individuals–$7,729$7,729Bryan Rollins → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd
John RundleDonors - individuals–$7,729$7,729John Rundle → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Project Indigold Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$499,920$563,916$0$0$1,063,836
2021-22$214,603$739,740$0$0$954,343

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.