Money flowing to the Outdoor Recreation Party (Stop The Greens)

$24,000 flowed to the Outdoor Recreation Party (Stop The Greens) (2013-14) from 1 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$24,000
2013-14 to 2013-14
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
1 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$24,000100%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Liberal Democratic Party → Outdoor Recreation Party (Stop The Greens): $24,000Public funding → Liberal Democratic Party: $21,464 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Democratic Party: $2,536 (estimated)Outdoor Recreation Party (Stop The Greens): $24,000Outdoor Recreation Party (St… $24,000Liberal Democratic Party: $24,000Liberal Democratic P… $24,000Other / unattributed sources: $2,536Other / unattributed sources $2,536Public funding: $21,464Public funding $21,464RecipientDirect sourceOriginal source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Liberal Democratic PartyTransfers from related bodies$24,000–$24,000
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$21,464$21,464Australian Electoral Commission → Liberal Democratic Party → Outdoor Recreation Party (Stop The Greens)

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2013-14$0$24,000$0$0$24,000

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.