Money flowing to One Nation Victoria

$91,825 flowed to One Nation Victoria (1998-99 to 2003-04) from 5 sources; $59,850 as donations, $18,055 public funding. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

AEC party group: One Nation (all AEC-grouped bodies)

Total receipts
$91,825
1998-99 to 2003-04
Donations
$59,850
65% of receipts
Public funding
$18,055
5 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$54,85060%
Public funding$18,05520%
Transfers from related bodies$13,92015%
Donors - individuals$5,0005%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

B and K Schulz → One Nation Victoria: $54,850Public funding → Pauline Hanson's One Nation Ltd: $8,530 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Pauline Hanson's One Nation Ltd: $2,890 (estimated)Public funding → One Nation Victoria: $18,055Pauline Hanson's One Nation Ltd → One Nation Victoria: $11,420Chas Logan → One Nation Victoria: $5,000Pauline Hanson's One Nation → One Nation Victoria: $2,500Chas Logan: $5,000Chas Logan $5,000B and K Schulz: $54,850B and K Schulz $54,850One Nation Victoria: $91,825One Nation Victoria $91,825Public funding: $8,530Public funding $8,530Pauline Hanson's One Nation: $2,500Pauline Hanson's One… $2,500Pauline Hanson's One Nation Ltd: $11,420Pauline Hanson's One… $11,420Public funding: $18,055Public funding $18,055Other / unattributed sources: $2,890Other / unattributed sources $2,890Direct sourceRecipientOriginal source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
B and K SchulzDonors - organisations$54,850–$54,850
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding$18,055$8,530$26,585Australian Electoral Commission → Pauline Hanson's One Nation Ltd → One Nation Victoria
Pauline Hanson's One Nation LtdTransfers from related bodies$11,420–$11,420
Chas LoganDonors - individuals$5,000–$5,000
Pauline Hanson's One NationTransfers from related bodies$2,500–$2,500

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2003-04$5,000$0$0$0$5,000
2001-02$0$0$18,055$0$18,055
1999-00$0$2,500$0$0$2,500
1998-99$54,850$11,420$0$0$66,270

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.