Money flowing to Nixs Run Pty Ltd

$1,719,832 flowed to Nixs Run Pty Ltd (2021-22 to 2024-25) from 11 sources; $628,878 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $116k from Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,719,832
2021-22 to 2024-25
Donations
$628,878
37% of receipts
Public funding
$0
11 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$1,090,95463%
Donors - individuals$496,50029%
Donors - organisations$132,3788%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $1,090,954Other sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $295,638 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $185,358 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $116,014 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $113,664 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $89,681 (estimated)Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $84,164 (estimated)Robert Keldoulis → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $170,000Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $71,215 (estimated)Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $70,479 (estimated)Freddy Sharpe → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $147,500New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $64,741 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $92,378Fred Woollard → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $75,000Other sources → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $60,000VOICES OF BRADFIELD → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $33,000Libby Farrell → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $31,000Leonie Bell → Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $20,000New Regime PL: $64,741New Regime PL $64,741Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $116,014Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $116,014Freddy Sharpe: $147,500Freddy Sharpe $147,500Leonie Bell: $20,000Leonie Bell $20,000Paul Bennett: $71,215Paul Bennett $71,215Scott Farquhar: $113,664Scott Farquhar $113,664Libby Farrell: $31,000Libby Farrell $31,000VOICES OF BRADFIELD: $33,000VOICES OF BRADFIELD $33,000Michael Cannon-Brookes: $84,164Michael Cannon-Brookes $84,164Other sources: $60,000Other sources $60,000Marcus Catsaras: $70,479Marcus Catsaras $70,479Fred Woollard: $75,000Fred Woollard $75,000Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $92,378Keldoulis Investment… $92,378Climate 200 Pty Limited: $1,090,954Climate 200 Pty Limi… $1,090,954Robert Keldoulis: $170,000Robert Keldoulis $170,000William Taylor Nominees: $89,681William Taylor Nominees $89,681Other / unattributed sources: $185,358Other / unattributed sources $185,358Nixs Run Pty Ltd: $1,719,832Nixs Run Pty Ltd $1,719,832Other sources: $295,638Other sources $295,638Original sourceDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$1,090,954–$1,090,954
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations$92,378$116,014$208,392Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Robert KeldoulisDonors - individuals$170,000–$170,000
Freddy SharpeDonors - individuals$147,500–$147,500
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$113,664$113,664Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$89,681$89,681William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Michael Cannon-BrookesDonors - individuals–$84,164$84,164Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Fred WoollardDonors - individuals$75,000–$75,000
Paul BennettDonors - individuals–$71,215$71,215Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$70,479$70,479Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground TrustDonors - organisations–$64,741$64,741Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
New Regime PLDonors - individuals–$64,741$64,741New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$57,310$57,310LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
VOICES OF BRADFIELDDonors - individuals$33,000–$33,000
Clifford ObrechtDonors - individuals–$32,371$32,371Clifford Obrecht → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Libby FarrellDonors - individuals$31,000–$31,000
Leonie BellDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
MICHELLE AND MARK RAWSONDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Therese Nancy CochcraneDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
Vida Impact Fund Pty LtdDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Trimtab FoundationDonors - organisations–$19,422$19,422Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Matt DoranDonors - individuals–$12,948$12,948Matt Doran → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Mathew WhittinghamDonors - individuals–$12,948$12,948Mathew Whittingham → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Lisa Miller & Cameron AdamsDonors - organisations–$12,948$12,948Lisa Miller & Cameron Adams → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Boundless Earth LimitedDonors - organisations–$12,303$12,303Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Peter & Maxine BaudishDonors - organisations–$12,042$12,042Peter & Maxine Baudish → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Ellen KoshlandDonors - individuals–$10,359$10,359Ellen Koshland → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Chey Family TrustDonors - organisations–$9,711$9,711Chey Family Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Tripple Extension 9010 Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,122$7,122Tripple Extension 9010 Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Robert SloanDonors - individuals–$6,474$6,474Robert Sloan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Shane BrennanDonors - individuals–$6,474$6,474Shane Brennan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Suzanne McKinnonDonors - individuals–$6,474$6,474Suzanne McKinnon → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Darrell WadeDonors - individuals–$6,474$6,474Darrell Wade → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd
Tripple Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$5,517$5,517Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Nixs Run Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$535,878$961,079$0$0$1,496,957
2023-24$20,000$25,500$0$0$45,500
2021-22$73,000$104,375$0$0$177,375

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.