Money flowing to Ms Zoe Daniel MP

$189,965 flowed to Ms Zoe Daniel MP (2023-24) from 4 sources; $65,000 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $24k from Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$189,965
2023-24 to 2023-24
Donations
$65,000
34% of receipts
Public funding
$0
4 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$124,96566%
Donors - organisations$65,00034%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → Ms Zoe Daniel MP: $104,965Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $27,902 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $23,841 (estimated)Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $23,619 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,873 (estimated)Mathew Whittingham → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,558 (estimated)Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → Ms Zoe Daniel MP: $45,000LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,086 (estimated)Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,086 (estimated)Climate 2oo Pty Ltd → Ms Zoe Daniel MP: $20,000Climate200 → Ms Zoe Daniel MP: $20,000Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $23,841Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $23,841Marcus Catsaras: $23,619Marcus Catsaras $23,619Climate 2oo Pty Ltd: $20,000Climate 2oo Pty Ltd $20,000Mathew Whittingham: $7,558Mathew Whittingham $7,558Climate 200 Pty Limited: $104,965Climate 200 Pty Limi… $104,965Ms Zoe Daniel MP: $189,965Ms Zoe Daniel MP $189,965LB Conservation Trust: $7,086LB Conservation Trust $7,086William Taylor Nominees: $7,873William Taylor Nominees $7,873Trimtab Foundation: $7,086Trimtab Foundation $7,086Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd: $45,000Keep Them Honest Pty… $45,000Other / unattributed sources: $27,902Other / unattributed sources $27,902Climate200: $20,000Climate200 $20,000Original sourceDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$104,965–$104,965
Keep Them Honest Pty LtdDonors - organisations$45,000–$45,000
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$23,841$23,841Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Ms Zoe Daniel MP
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$23,619$23,619Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Ms Zoe Daniel MP
Climate 2oo Pty LtdDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Climate200Transfers from related bodies$20,000–$20,000
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$7,873$7,873William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Ms Zoe Daniel MP
Mathew WhittinghamDonors - individuals–$7,558$7,558Mathew Whittingham → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Ms Zoe Daniel MP
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$7,086$7,086LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Ms Zoe Daniel MP
Trimtab FoundationDonors - organisations–$7,086$7,086Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Ms Zoe Daniel MP

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2023-24$65,000$124,965$0$0$189,965

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.