Money flowing to LPPH Pty Ltd

$1,274,636 flowed to LPPH Pty Ltd (2005-06 to 2020-21) from 5 sources; $586,183 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $108k from Liberal party Forrest Division via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,274,636
2005-06 to 2020-21
Donations
$586,183
46% of receipts
Public funding
$0
5 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$586,18346%
Transfers from related bodies$348,45327%
Business & financial income$340,00027%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Trustee for the Zhang and Cui Family Trust → LPPH Pty Ltd: $560,144Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $30,769 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd: $185,934 (estimated)Furama Pty Ltd → Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $9,000 (estimated)Liberal party Forrest Division → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd: $108,260 (estimated)Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd: $39,769 (estimated)Wades First National → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd: $8,490 (estimated)Telstra Corp Ltd → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd: $6,000 (estimated)The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd → LPPH Pty Ltd: $348,453Business & financial income → LPPH Pty Ltd: $340,000Water Corporation → LPPH Pty Ltd: $23,848Ladni Pty Ltd → LPPH Pty Ltd: $2,191Ladni Pty Ltd: $2,191Ladni Pty Ltd $2,191Trustee for the Zhang and Cui Family Trust: $560,144Trustee for the Zhan… $560,144Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $39,769Liberal Party (W.A. … $39,769Wades First National: $8,490Wades First National $8,490LPPH Pty Ltd: $1,274,636LPPH Pty Ltd $1,274,636Other / unattributed sources: $30,769Other / unattributed sources $30,769Water Corporation: $23,848Water Corporation $23,848The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd: $348,453The Liberal Party of… $348,453Furama Pty Ltd: $9,000Furama Pty Ltd $9,000Liberal party Forrest Division: $108,260Liberal party Forres… $108,260Telstra Corp Ltd: $6,000Telstra Corp Ltd $6,000Other / unattributed sources: $185,934Other / unattributed… $185,934Business & financial income: $340,000Business & financial… $340,000Direct sourceVia associated bodyRecipientOriginal source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Trustee for the Zhang and Cui Family TrustDonors - organisations$560,144–$560,144
The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies$348,453–$348,453
National Australia BankBusiness & financial income$340,000–$340,000
Liberal party Forrest DivisionDonors - organisations–$108,260$108,260Liberal party Forrest Division → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd → LPPH Pty Ltd
Liberal Party (W.A. Division) IncTransfers from related bodies–$39,769$39,769Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd → LPPH Pty Ltd
Water CorporationDonors - organisations$23,848–$23,848
Furama Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$9,000$9,000Furama Pty Ltd → Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd → LPPH Pty Ltd
Wades First NationalDonors - organisations–$8,490$8,490Wades First National → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd → LPPH Pty Ltd
Telstra Corp LtdDonors - organisations–$6,000$6,000Telstra Corp Ltd → The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltd → LPPH Pty Ltd
Ladni Pty LtdDonors - organisations$2,191–$2,191

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

Where this body sends money

RecipientRelationshipYearsTotal
The Liberal Party of Western Australia Pty Ltdto a sibling entity2014-15 to 2016-17$52,048

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2020-21$560,144$0$0$0$560,144
2016-17$23,848$0$0$0$23,848
2005-06$2,191$348,453$0$340,000$690,644

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.