Money flowing to Local Network

$239,541 flowed to Local Network (2021-22) from 5 sources; $185,166 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $9k from Scott Farquhar via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$239,541
2021-22 to 2021-22
Donations
$185,166
77% of receipts
Public funding
$0
5 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$150,16663%
Transfers from related bodies$54,37523%
Donors - individuals$35,00015%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

CFMEU Victorian Branch → Local Network: $100,166Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $34,341 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $8,623 (estimated)Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $6,410 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $5,001 (estimated)Climate 200 Pty Limited → Local Network: $54,375Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → Local Network: $50,000Graeme Wood → Local Network: $20,000Julie A Mills → Local Network: $15,000Graeme Wood: $20,000Graeme Wood $20,000Local Network: $239,541Local Network $239,541Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $5,001Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $5,001Boundless Earth Limited: $6,410Boundless Earth Limited $6,410Julie A Mills: $15,000Julie A Mills $15,000Climate 200 Pty Limited: $54,375Climate 200 Pty Limi… $54,375Scott Farquhar: $8,623Scott Farquhar $8,623Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd: $50,000Keep Them Honest Pty… $50,000Other / unattributed sources: $34,341Other / unattributed sources $34,341CFMEU Victorian Branch: $100,166CFMEU Victorian Branch $100,166Direct sourceRecipientOriginal source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
CFMEU Victorian BranchDonors - organisations$100,166–$100,166
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$54,375–$54,375
Keep Them Honest Pty LtdDonors - organisations$50,000–$50,000
Graeme WoodDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
Julie A MillsDonors - individuals$15,000–$15,000
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$8,623$8,623Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Local Network
Boundless Earth LimitedDonors - organisations–$6,410$6,410Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Local Network
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$5,001$5,001Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Local Network

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2021-22$185,166$54,375$0$0$239,541

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.