Money flowing to LNPQ Services Pty Ltd

$493,592 flowed to LNPQ Services Pty Ltd (2022-23 to 2023-24) from 1 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $169k from Liberal Party of Australia via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$493,592
2022-23 to 2023-24
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
1 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$493,592100%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd: $493,592Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $120,420 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $168,662 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia: $8,856 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $21,171 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $128,727 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $18,215 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $9,452 (estimated)Blue Commercial Group Pty Ltd → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $47,905 (estimated)281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $57,357 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $53,848 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $37,430 (estimated)LGT Crestone Wealth Management Limited → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $29,985 (estimated)Nino Mario Volpe → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $17,583 (estimated)LNPQ Services Pty Ltd: $493,592LNPQ Services Pty Ltd $493,592Government & tax: $21,171Government & tax $21,171281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $57,357281 Sandgate Road Pr… $57,357Other / unattributed sources: $27,667Other / unattributed sources $27,667Government & tax: $37,430Government & tax $37,430Public funding: $120,420Public funding $120,420LGT Crestone Wealth Management Limited: $29,985LGT Crestone Wealth … $29,985Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $8,856Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd $8,856Public funding: $128,727Public funding $128,727Blue Commercial Group Pty Ltd: $47,905Blue Commercial Group Pty Ltd $47,905Liberal National Party of Queensland: $493,592Liberal National Par… $493,592Nino Mario Volpe: $17,583Nino Mario Volpe $17,583Other / unattributed sources: $53,848Other / unattributed… $53,848Liberal Party of Australia: $168,662Liberal Party of Aus… $168,662RecipientOriginal sourceVia associated bodyDirect source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Liberal National Party of QueenslandTransfers from related bodies$493,592–$493,592
Liberal Party of AustraliaTransfers from related bodies–$168,662$168,662Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
Electoral Commission of QueenslandPublic funding–$128,727$128,727Electoral Commission of Queensland → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$120,420$120,420Australian Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$57,357$57,357281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax–$51,700$51,700Australian Taxation Office → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
Blue Commercial Group Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$47,905$47,905Blue Commercial Group Pty Ltd → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
LGT Crestone Wealth Management LimitedDonors - organisations–$29,985$29,985LGT Crestone Wealth Management Limited → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
Nino Mario VolpeDonors - individuals–$17,583$17,583Nino Mario Volpe → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
Cormack Foundation Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$8,856$8,856Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd
Department of FinanceGovernment & tax–$6,901$6,901Department of Finance → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → LNPQ Services Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2023-24$0$62,460$0$0$62,460
2022-23$0$431,132$0$0$431,132

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.