Money flowing to the Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch)

$194,050 flowed to the Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch) (2021-22) from 5 sources; $144,550 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $14k from MINERALOGY PTY LTD via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$194,050
2021-22 to 2021-22
Donations
$144,550
74% of receipts
Public funding
$0
5 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$94,55049%
Donors - individuals$50,00026%
Transfers from related bodies$49,50026%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

William Henderson → Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch): $50,000Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Democratic Party: $24,056 (estimated)MINERALOGY PTY LTD → Liberal Democratic Party: $14,457 (estimated)JB Turner Mudguards → Liberal Democratic Party: $10,987 (estimated)Leytcorp Pty Ltd → Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch): $50,000Liberal Democratic Party → Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch): $49,500JJ Richards & Sons Pty Ltd → Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch): $30,000Pesca Aviation Pty Ltd → Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch): $14,550Pesca Aviation Pty Ltd: $14,550Pesca Aviation Pty Ltd $14,550Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch): $194,050Liberal Democratic Party (QL… $194,050William Henderson: $50,000William Henderson $50,000JJ Richards & Sons Pty Ltd: $30,000JJ Richards & Sons P… $30,000MINERALOGY PTY LTD: $14,457MINERALOGY PTY LTD $14,457Leytcorp Pty Ltd: $50,000Leytcorp Pty Ltd $50,000Liberal Democratic Party: $49,500Liberal Democratic P… $49,500JB Turner Mudguards: $10,987JB Turner Mudguards $10,987Other / unattributed sources: $24,056Other / unattributed sources $24,056Direct sourceRecipientOriginal source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Leytcorp Pty LtdDonors - organisations$50,000–$50,000
William HendersonDonors - individuals$50,000–$50,000
Liberal Democratic PartyTransfers from related bodies$49,500–$49,500
JJ Richards & Sons Pty LtdDonors - organisations$30,000–$30,000
Pesca Aviation Pty LtdDonors - organisations$14,550–$14,550
MINERALOGY PTY LTDTransfers from related bodies–$14,457$14,457MINERALOGY PTY LTD → Liberal Democratic Party → Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch)
JB Turner MudguardsDonors - individuals–$10,987$10,987JB Turner Mudguards → Liberal Democratic Party → Liberal Democratic Party (QLD Branch)

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2021-22$144,550$49,500$0$0$194,050

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.