Money flowing to Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited

$3,646,361 flowed to Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited (2009-10 to 2024-25) from 2 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $558k from Liberal Party of Australia via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$3,646,361
2009-10 to 2024-25
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
2 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$3,646,361100%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited: $3,564,056Other sources → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $56,203 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $354,036 (estimated)Perpetual Trustee Company Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $26,296 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $558,351 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $120,637 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $44,774 (estimated)The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP → Liberal Party of Australia: $15,604 (estimated)Business & financial income → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $151,910 (estimated)Business & financial income → Liberal Party of Australia: $12,929 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia: $5,350 (estimated)ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $35,473 (estimated)ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED → Liberal Party of Australia: $5,021 (estimated)LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENT → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $26,990 (estimated)SIDDLE, MICHAEL → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $22,063 (estimated)DENNY, ANTHONY → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $12,697 (estimated)Bunori Pty Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $44,372 (estimated)SUGOLENA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $12,549 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $2,206,628 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $52,265 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited: $82,305Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $337,339 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $22,637 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $73,185 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $7,403 (estimated)SUGOLENA PTY LTD: $12,549SUGOLENA PTY LTD $12,549Business & financial income: $12,929Business & financial income $12,929The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP: $15,604The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP $15,604SIDDLE, MICHAEL: $22,063SIDDLE, MICHAEL $22,063Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited: $3,646,361Liberal Asset Management (Cu… $3,646,361Other / unattributed sources: $359,976Other / unattributed… $359,976Government & tax: $44,774Government & tax $44,774Other / unattributed sources: $120,637Other / unattributed sources $120,637Perpetual Trustee Company Limited: $26,296Perpetual Trustee Co… $26,296DENNY, ANTHONY: $12,697DENNY, ANTHONY $12,697Bunori Pty Limited: $44,372Bunori Pty Limited $44,372Public funding: $354,036Public funding $354,036Liberal Party of Australia: $82,305Liberal Party of Aus… $82,305ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED: $35,473ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS … $35,473Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $5,350Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd $5,350Public funding: $2,258,893Public funding $2,258,893LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENT: $26,990LIBERAL ASSET MANAGE… $26,990Business & financial income: $151,910Business & financial… $151,910Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $3,564,056Liberal Party of Aus… $3,564,056Government & tax: $80,588Government & tax $80,588ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED: $5,021ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED $5,021Other sources: $56,203Other sources $56,203Liberal Party of Australia: $558,351Liberal Party of Aus… $558,351Via associated bodyOriginal sourceRecipientDirect source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Liberal Party of Australia, NSW DivisionTransfers from related bodies$3,564,056–$3,564,056
NSW Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$2,171,811$2,171,811NSW Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Liberal Party of AustraliaTransfers from related bodies$82,305$558,351$640,656Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$411,731$411,731Australian Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Westpac Banking CorporationBusiness & financial income–$137,372$137,372Westpac Banking Corporation → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax–$113,913$113,913Australian Taxation Office → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Bunori Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies–$44,372$44,372Bunori Pty Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDDonors - organisations–$40,494$40,494ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Electoral Funding AuthorityPublic funding–$29,387$29,387Electoral Funding Authority → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENTDonors - organisations–$26,990$26,990LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENT → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Perpetual Trustee Company LimitedDonors - organisations–$26,296$26,296Perpetual Trustee Company Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
SIDDLE, MICHAELDonors - individuals–$22,063$22,063SIDDLE, MICHAEL → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MPDonors - organisations–$15,604$15,604The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Chubb Insurance Company of AustraliaBusiness & financial income–$14,538$14,538Chubb Insurance Company of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
National Australia BankBusiness & financial income–$12,929$12,929National Australia Bank → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
DENNY, ANTHONYDonors - individuals–$12,697$12,697DENNY, ANTHONY → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
SUGOLENA PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$12,549$12,549SUGOLENA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Department of FinanceGovernment & tax–$11,449$11,449Department of Finance → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Liberal Properties LimitedTransfers from related bodies–$10,618$10,618Liberal Properties Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
VICARS, JAMESDonors - individuals–$8,997$8,997VICARS, JAMES → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Henroth Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,872$7,872Henroth Investments Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
SERVCORP ADMINISTRATION PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$6,447$6,447SERVCORP ADMINISTRATION PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
COINBASE AUSTRALIA PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$5,848$5,848COINBASE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division)Transfers from related bodies–$5,625$5,625Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
GRUGEON, HILTONDonors - individuals–$5,398$5,398GRUGEON, HILTON → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
WANG, YUDonors - individuals–$5,398$5,398WANG, YU → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited
Cormack Foundation Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$5,350$5,350Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Asset Management (Custodians) Limited

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

Where this body sends money

RecipientRelationshipYearsTotal
Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Divisionto its party2010-11$170,000

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$0$627,838$0$0$627,838
2023-24$0$74,921$0$0$74,921
2022-23$0$231,261$0$0$231,261
2021-22$0$419,890$0$0$419,890
2020-21$0$24,714$0$0$24,714
2016-17$0$1,168,175$0$0$1,168,175
2013-14$0$28,410$0$0$28,410
2012-13$0$47,210$0$0$47,210
2011-12$0$887,831$0$0$887,831
2010-11$0$82,305$0$0$82,305
2009-10$0$53,806$0$0$53,806

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.