Money flowing to Kim for Canberra

$206,567 flowed to Kim for Canberra (2021-22 to 2022-23) from 5 sources; $50,000 as donations, $38,781 public funding. Includes an estimated $13k from Scott Farquhar via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$206,567
2021-22 to 2022-23
Donations
$50,000
24% of receipts
Public funding
$38,781
5 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$84,37541%
Donors - individuals$50,00024%
Public funding$38,78119%
Government & tax$33,41116%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → Kim for Canberra: $84,375Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $53,289 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $13,380 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,760 (estimated)Public funding → Kim for Canberra: $38,781Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $9,946 (estimated)Government & tax → Kim for Canberra: $33,411Bruce Richard Clezy → Kim for Canberra: $30,000Deanne Evelyn Weir → Kim for Canberra: $20,000Deanne Evelyn Weir: $20,000Deanne Evelyn Weir $20,000Boundless Earth Limited: $9,946Boundless Earth Limited $9,946Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $7,760Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $7,760Government & tax: $33,411Government & tax $33,411Public funding: $38,781Public funding $38,781Climate 200 Pty Limited: $84,375Climate 200 Pty Limi… $84,375Kim for Canberra: $206,567Kim for Canberra $206,567Scott Farquhar: $13,380Scott Farquhar $13,380Other / unattributed sources: $53,289Other / unattributed sources $53,289Bruce Richard Clezy: $30,000Bruce Richard Clezy $30,000Direct sourceOriginal sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$84,375–$84,375
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding$38,781–$38,781
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$33,411–$33,411
Bruce Richard ClezyDonors - individuals$30,000–$30,000
Deanne Evelyn WeirDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$13,380$13,380Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Kim for Canberra
Boundless Earth LimitedDonors - organisations–$9,946$9,946Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Kim for Canberra
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,760$7,760Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Kim for Canberra

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2022-23$0$0$38,781$0$38,781
2021-22$50,000$84,375$0$33,411$167,786

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.