Money flowing to It's Not A Race Ltd

$1,688,400 flowed to It's Not A Race Ltd (2021-22 to 2024-25) from 6 sources; $245,000 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $174k from Scott Farquhar via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,688,400
2021-22 to 2024-25
Donations
$245,000
15% of receipts
Public funding
$0
6 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$1,386,89582%
Donors - individuals$125,0007%
Donors - organisations$120,0007%
Government & tax$56,5053%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd: $1,386,895Other sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $495,870 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $175,561 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $173,997 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $137,717 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $101,025 (estimated)LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $74,134 (estimated)Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → It's Not A Race Ltd: $100,000Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $69,917 (estimated)Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $69,370 (estimated)Robert Keldoulis → It's Not A Race Ltd: $100,000Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $61,870 (estimated)Government & tax → It's Not A Race Ltd: $56,505Government & tax → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $27,434 (estimated)Kirsty Gold → It's Not A Race Ltd: $25,000Heaps Normal Pty Ltd → It's Not A Race Ltd: $20,000Heaps Normal Pty Ltd: $20,000Heaps Normal Pty Ltd $20,000It's Not A Race Ltd: $1,688,400It's Not A Race Ltd $1,688,400Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $137,717Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $137,717LB Conservation Trust: $74,134LB Conservation Trust $74,134Government & tax: $27,434Government & tax $27,434Scott Farquhar: $173,997Scott Farquhar $173,997Michael Cannon-Brookes: $69,917Michael Cannon-Brookes $69,917Boundless Earth Limited: $69,370Boundless Earth Limited $69,370Marcus Catsaras: $61,870Marcus Catsaras $61,870Government & tax: $56,505Government & tax $56,505Kirsty Gold: $25,000Kirsty Gold $25,000Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd: $100,000Tripple Ventures Pty… $100,000Climate 200 Pty Limited: $1,386,895Climate 200 Pty Limi… $1,386,895Robert Keldoulis: $100,000Robert Keldoulis $100,000William Taylor Nominees: $101,025William Taylor Nominees $101,025Other / unattributed sources: $175,561Other / unattributed sources $175,561Other sources: $495,870Other sources $495,870Direct sourceRecipientOriginal source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$1,386,895–$1,386,895
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$173,997$173,997Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$137,717$137,717Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Tripple Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations$100,000$31,108$131,108Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Robert KeldoulisDonors - individuals$100,000$20,656$120,656Robert Keldoulis → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$101,025$101,025William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$56,505$27,434$83,939Australian Taxation Office → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$74,134$74,134LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Michael Cannon-BrookesDonors - individuals–$69,917$69,917Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Boundless Earth LimitedDonors - organisations–$69,370$69,370Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$61,870$61,870Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Paul BennettDonors - individuals–$59,161$59,161Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
New Regime PLDonors - individuals–$53,782$53,782New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground TrustDonors - organisations–$53,782$53,782Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Clifford ObrechtDonors - individuals–$26,891$26,891Clifford Obrecht → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Shane BrennanDonors - individuals–$25,598$25,598Shane Brennan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Kirsty GoldDonors - individuals$25,000–$25,000
Polka Dot Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$20,220$20,220Polka Dot Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Heaps Normal Pty LtdDonors - organisations$20,000–$20,000
Matt DoranDonors - individuals–$16,978$16,978Matt Doran → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Trimtab FoundationDonors - organisations–$16,135$16,135Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Robert SloanDonors - individuals–$12,844$12,844Robert Sloan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à CourtDonors - organisations–$12,443$12,443Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à Court → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Cameron AdamsDonors - individuals–$12,443$12,443Cameron Adams → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Lisa Miller & Cameron AdamsDonors - organisations–$10,756$10,756Lisa Miller & Cameron Adams → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Mathew WhittinghamDonors - individuals–$10,756$10,756Mathew Whittingham → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Peter & Maxine BaudishDonors - organisations–$10,004$10,004Peter & Maxine Baudish → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Ellen KoshlandDonors - individuals–$8,605$8,605Ellen Koshland → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Chey Family TrustDonors - organisations–$8,067$8,067Chey Family Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Bryan RollinsDonors - individuals–$6,408$6,408Bryan Rollins → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
John RundleDonors - individuals–$6,408$6,408John Rundle → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Anna HackettDonors - individuals–$6,377$6,377Anna Hackett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Nicholas FairfaxDonors - individuals–$6,222$6,222Nicholas Fairfax → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Keep Them Honest Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$6,222$6,222Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Jim and Heather PhillipsonDonors - organisations–$6,222$6,222Jim and Heather Phillipson → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Jake Belle Pty Ltd ATF Jake Sebastian TrustDonors - organisations–$6,222$6,222Jake Belle Pty Ltd ATF Jake Sebastian Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Simon MonkDonors - individuals–$6,222$6,222Simon Monk → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Tony WheelerDonors - individuals–$6,222$6,222Tony Wheeler → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Douglas English and Christy DowlingDonors - organisations–$6,222$6,222Douglas English and Christy Dowling → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd
Luc FavreDonors - individuals–$6,222$6,222Luc Favre → Climate 200 Pty Limited → It's Not A Race Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$0$798,395$0$0$798,395
2023-24$145,000$0$0$0$145,000
2022-23$0$0$0$56,505$56,505
2021-22$100,000$588,500$0$0$688,500

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.