Money flowing to INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD

$119,995 flowed to INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD (2024-25) from 2 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $15k from Leonie Bell via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$119,995
2024-25 to 2024-25
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
2 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$119,995100%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD: $90,000Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $9,423 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $9,094 (estimated)Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,881 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,881 (estimated)New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $6,063 (estimated)Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $6,669 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $30,863 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Regional Voices Fund Pty Ltd: $9,660 (estimated)Regional Voices Fund Pty Ltd → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD: $29,995Other sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $12,126 (estimated)Other sources → Regional Voices Fund Pty Ltd: $5,084 (estimated)Leonie Bell → Regional Voices Fund Pty Ltd: $15,251 (estimated)New Regime PL: $6,063New Regime PL $6,063Michael Cannon-Brookes: $7,881Michael Cannon-Brookes $7,881INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD: $119,995INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD $119,995Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $9,423Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $9,423Paul Bennett: $6,669Paul Bennett $6,669Leonie Bell: $15,251Leonie Bell $15,251Climate 200 Pty Limited: $90,000Climate 200 Pty Limi… $90,000Regional Voices Fund Pty Ltd: $29,995Regional Voices Fund… $29,995William Taylor Nominees: $7,881William Taylor Nominees $7,881Scott Farquhar: $9,094Scott Farquhar $9,094Other / unattributed sources: $40,523Other / unattributed sources $40,523Other sources: $17,210Other sources $17,210Original sourceRecipientDirect source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$90,000–$90,000
Regional Voices Fund Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies$29,995–$29,995
Leonie BellDonors - individuals–$15,251$15,251Leonie Bell → Regional Voices Fund Pty Ltd → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$9,423$9,423Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$9,094$9,094Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
Michael Cannon-BrookesDonors - individuals–$7,881$7,881Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$7,881$7,881William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
Paul BennettDonors - individuals–$6,669$6,669Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground TrustDonors - organisations–$6,063$6,063Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$6,063$6,063Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
New Regime PLDonors - individuals–$6,063$6,063New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD
Macdoch AustraliaDonors - organisations–$5,084$5,084Macdoch Australia → Regional Voices Fund Pty Ltd → INDEPENDENT FARRER PTY LTD

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$0$119,995$0$0$119,995

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.