Money flowing to Hilma's Network Foundation Limited

$300,000 flowed to Hilma's Network Foundation Limited (2023-24 to 2024-25) from 1 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $90k from Finclear Services Pty Ltd via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$300,000
2023-24 to 2024-25
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
1 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$300,000100%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited: $300,000Finclear Services Pty Ltd → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $90,423 (estimated)Business & financial income → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $80,119 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $50,417 (estimated)Rio Tinto Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $25,072 (estimated)Wesfarmers Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $24,569 (estimated)BHP Group Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $15,386 (estimated)Transurban Holdings Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $8,064 (estimated)Coles Group Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $5,950 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $300,000Cormack Foundation P… $300,000Transurban Holdings Limited: $8,064Transurban Holdings Limited $8,064Finclear Services Pty Ltd: $90,423Finclear Services Pty Ltd $90,423Business & financial income: $80,119Business & financial income $80,119Rio Tinto Limited: $25,072Rio Tinto Limited $25,072BHP Group Limited: $15,386BHP Group Limited $15,386Hilma's Network Foundation Limited: $300,000Hilma's Network Foundation L… $300,000Other / unattributed sources: $50,417Other / unattributed sources $50,417Coles Group Limited: $5,950Coles Group Limited $5,950Wesfarmers Limited: $24,569Wesfarmers Limited $24,569Direct sourceOriginal sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Cormack Foundation Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies$300,000–$300,000
Finclear Services Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$90,423$90,423Finclear Services Pty Ltd → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited
Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaBusiness & financial income–$54,521$54,521Commonwealth Bank of Australia → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited
National Australia BankBusiness & financial income–$25,598$25,598National Australia Bank → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited
Rio Tinto LimitedDonors - organisations–$25,072$25,072Rio Tinto Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited
Wesfarmers LimitedDonors - organisations–$24,569$24,569Wesfarmers Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited
BHP Group LimitedDonors - organisations–$15,386$15,386BHP Group Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited
Transurban Holdings LimitedDonors - organisations–$8,064$8,064Transurban Holdings Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited
Coles Group LimitedDonors - organisations–$5,950$5,950Coles Group Limited → Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Hilma's Network Foundation Limited

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$0$150,000$0$0$150,000
2023-24$0$150,000$0$0$150,000

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.