Money flowing to FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD

$358,704 flowed to FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD (2024-25) from 4 sources; $109,520 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $26k from Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$358,704
2024-25 to 2024-25
Donations
$109,520
31% of receipts
Public funding
$0
4 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$249,18469%
Donors - organisations$83,90023%
Donors - individuals$25,6207%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD: $249,184Other sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $43,644 (estimated)Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $21,822 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $21,822 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $58,592 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $26,089 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $25,179 (estimated)Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $18,464 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD: $58,900New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $16,786 (estimated)Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $16,786 (estimated)Fairfax Matters → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD: $25,620Future Blue Australia Pty Ltd → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD: $25,000FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD: $358,704FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD $358,704New Regime PL: $16,786New Regime PL $16,786Michael Cannon-Brookes: $21,822Michael Cannon-Brookes $21,822Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $26,089Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $26,089Marcus Catsaras: $16,786Marcus Catsaras $16,786Fairfax Matters: $25,620Fairfax Matters $25,620Future Blue Australia Pty Ltd: $25,000Future Blue Australi… $25,000Other / unattributed sources: $58,592Other / unattributed sources $58,592Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $58,900Keldoulis Investment… $58,900Climate 200 Pty Limited: $249,184Climate 200 Pty Limi… $249,184William Taylor Nominees: $21,822William Taylor Nominees $21,822Scott Farquhar: $25,179Scott Farquhar $25,179Paul Bennett: $18,464Paul Bennett $18,464Other sources: $43,644Other sources $43,644RecipientOriginal sourceDirect source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$249,184–$249,184
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations$58,900$26,089$84,989Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
Fairfax MattersDonors - individuals$25,620–$25,620
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$25,179$25,179Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
Future Blue Australia Pty LtdDonors - organisations$25,000–$25,000
Michael Cannon-BrookesDonors - individuals–$21,822$21,822Michael Cannon-Brookes → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$21,822$21,822William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
Paul BennettDonors - individuals–$18,464$18,464Paul Bennett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground TrustDonors - organisations–$16,786$16,786Fairground Investments Pty Ltd ATF Fairground Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$16,786$16,786Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
New Regime PLDonors - individuals–$16,786$16,786New Regime PL → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$13,429$13,429LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
Clifford ObrechtDonors - individuals–$8,393$8,393Clifford Obrecht → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD
Trimtab FoundationDonors - organisations–$5,036$5,036Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited → FRANCINE FOR FAIRFAX PTY LTD

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$109,520$249,184$0$0$358,704

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.