Money flowing to Dr Monique Ryan MP

$360,000 flowed to Dr Monique Ryan MP (2022-23 to 2023-24) from 6 sources; $250,000 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $25k from Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$360,000
2022-23 to 2023-24
Donations
$250,000
69% of receipts
Public funding
$0
6 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - individuals$250,00069%
Transfers from related bodies$110,00031%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → Dr Monique Ryan MP: $110,000Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $29,240 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $24,984 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $8,251 (estimated)Mathew Whittingham → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,921 (estimated)LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,426 (estimated)LISA BARLOW → Dr Monique Ryan MP: $100,000Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $7,426 (estimated)Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $24,752 (estimated)BRIAN SNAPE → Dr Monique Ryan MP: $50,000Douglas English → Dr Monique Ryan MP: $50,000RUTH HARGRAVE → Dr Monique Ryan MP: $30,000Lisa Jane Barlow → Dr Monique Ryan MP: $20,000Dr Monique Ryan MP: $360,000Dr Monique Ryan MP $360,000Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $24,984Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $24,984Marcus Catsaras: $24,752Marcus Catsaras $24,752Lisa Jane Barlow: $20,000Lisa Jane Barlow $20,000Mathew Whittingham: $7,921Mathew Whittingham $7,921RUTH HARGRAVE: $30,000RUTH HARGRAVE $30,000Climate 200 Pty Limited: $110,000Climate 200 Pty Limi… $110,000LB Conservation Trust: $7,426LB Conservation Trust $7,426BRIAN SNAPE: $50,000BRIAN SNAPE $50,000William Taylor Nominees: $8,251William Taylor Nominees $8,251Trimtab Foundation: $7,426Trimtab Foundation $7,426Other / unattributed sources: $29,240Other / unattributed sources $29,240LISA BARLOW: $100,000LISA BARLOW $100,000Douglas English: $50,000Douglas English $50,000RecipientOriginal sourceDirect source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$110,000–$110,000
LISA BARLOWDonors - individuals$100,000–$100,000
BRIAN SNAPEDonors - individuals$50,000–$50,000
Douglas EnglishDonors - individuals$50,000–$50,000
RUTH HARGRAVEDonors - individuals$30,000–$30,000
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$24,984$24,984Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Dr Monique Ryan MP
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$24,752$24,752Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Dr Monique Ryan MP
Lisa Jane BarlowDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations–$8,251$8,251William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Dr Monique Ryan MP
Mathew WhittinghamDonors - individuals–$7,921$7,921Mathew Whittingham → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Dr Monique Ryan MP
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$7,426$7,426LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Dr Monique Ryan MP
Trimtab FoundationDonors - organisations–$7,426$7,426Trimtab Foundation → Climate 200 Pty Limited → Dr Monique Ryan MP

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2023-24$230,000$110,000$0$0$340,000
2022-23$20,000$0$0$0$20,000

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.