Money flowing to David Pocock

$2,224,628 flowed to David Pocock (2021-22 to 2024-25) from 16 sources; $1,146,992 as donations, $165,367 public funding. Includes an estimated $45k from William Taylor Nominees via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$2,224,628
2021-22 to 2024-25
Donations
$1,146,992
52% of receipts
Public funding
$165,367
16 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$882,46140%
Donors - organisations$738,37533%
Donors - individuals$408,61718%
Public funding$165,3677%
Government & tax$29,8081%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock: $856,382Other sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $227,112 (estimated)Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $135,804 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $107,970 (estimated)Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $100,947 (estimated)Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $78,766 (estimated)James Taylor → David Pocock: $274,617Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $45,268 (estimated)LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $45,268 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $45,268 (estimated)William Taylor Nominees → David Pocock: $230,000Government & tax → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $39,921 (estimated)Robert Keldoulis → Climate 200 Pty Limited: $30,058 (estimated)Keldoulis Investment Pty Ltd → David Pocock: $200,000Public funding → David Pocock: $165,367Other sources → David Pocock: $160,079Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → David Pocock: $100,000Pater Investments Pty Ltd → David Pocock: $80,000FJ Partners Pty Ltd → David Pocock: $78,375Lisa Miller → David Pocock: $50,000Government & tax → David Pocock: $29,808David Pocock: $2,224,628David Pocock $2,224,628Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd: $45,268Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd $45,268Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd: $78,766Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd $78,766Lisa Miller: $50,000Lisa Miller $50,000Robert Keldoulis: $30,058Robert Keldoulis $30,058Other / unattributed sources: $107,970Other / unattributed sources $107,970Public funding: $165,367Public funding $165,367James Taylor: $274,617James Taylor $274,617LB Conservation Trust: $45,268LB Conservation Trust $45,268Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd: $100,000Keep Them Honest Pty… $100,000Scott Farquhar: $135,804Scott Farquhar $135,804Keldoulis Investment Pty Ltd: $200,000Keldoulis Investment… $200,000Other sources: $160,079Other sources $160,079Boundless Earth Limited: $100,947Boundless Earth Limited $100,947William Taylor Nominees: $230,000William Taylor Nomin… $230,000Government & tax: $29,808Government & tax $29,808Pater Investments Pty Ltd: $80,000Pater Investments Pt… $80,000FJ Partners Pty Ltd: $78,375FJ Partners Pty Ltd $78,375Climate 200 Pty Limited: $856,382Climate 200 Pty Limi… $856,382William Taylor Nominees: $45,268William Taylor Nominees $45,268Government & tax: $39,921Government & tax $39,921Other sources: $227,112Other sources $227,112RecipientOriginal sourceDirect source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Climate 200 Pty LimitedTransfers from related bodies$856,382–$856,382
William Taylor NomineesDonors - organisations$230,000$45,268$275,268William Taylor Nominees → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
James TaylorDonors - individuals$274,617–$274,617
Keldoulis Investment Pty LtdDonors - organisations$200,000–$200,000
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding$165,367–$165,367
Boundless Earth LimitedDonors - organisations$50,000$100,947$150,947Boundless Earth Limited → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Scott FarquharDonors - individuals–$135,804$135,804Scott Farquhar → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Keep Them Honest Pty LtdDonors - organisations$100,000$9,054$109,054Keep Them Honest Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Pater Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations$80,000–$80,000
Keldoulis Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$78,766$78,766Keldoulis Investments Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
FJ Partners Pty LtdDonors - organisations$78,375–$78,375
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$29,808$39,921$69,729Australian Taxation Office → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Lisa MillerDonors - individuals$50,000–$50,000
Tripple Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$45,268$45,268Tripple Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
LB Conservation TrustDonors - organisations–$45,268$45,268LB Conservation Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Robert KeldoulisDonors - individuals–$30,058$30,058Robert Keldoulis → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Polka Dot Ventures Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$29,424$29,424Polka Dot Ventures Pty Ltd → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Shane BrennanDonors - individuals–$29,424$29,424Shane Brennan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
David PocockTransfers from related bodies$26,079–$26,079
David ParadiceDonors - individuals$25,000–$25,000
Robert J KeldoulisDonors - individuals$24,000–$24,000
Robert PurvesDonors - individuals$20,000–$20,000
Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à CourtDonors - organisations–$18,107$18,107Simon Holmes à Court and Katrina Holmes à Court → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Cameron AdamsDonors - individuals–$18,107$18,107Cameron Adams → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Sam HoldenDonors - individuals$15,000–$15,000
Marcus CatsarasDonors - individuals–$11,770$11,770Marcus Catsaras → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Robert SloanDonors - individuals–$10,864$10,864Robert Sloan → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Bryan RollinsDonors - individuals–$9,325$9,325Bryan Rollins → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
John RundleDonors - individuals–$9,325$9,325John Rundle → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Anna HackettDonors - individuals–$9,280$9,280Anna Hackett → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Nicholas FairfaxDonors - individuals–$9,054$9,054Nicholas Fairfax → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Matt DoranDonors - individuals–$9,054$9,054Matt Doran → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Luc FavreDonors - individuals–$9,054$9,054Luc Favre → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Douglas English and Christy DowlingDonors - organisations–$9,054$9,054Douglas English and Christy Dowling → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Simon MonkDonors - individuals–$9,054$9,054Simon Monk → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Tony WheelerDonors - individuals–$9,054$9,054Tony Wheeler → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Jake Belle Pty Ltd ATF Jake Sebastian TrustDonors - organisations–$9,054$9,054Jake Belle Pty Ltd ATF Jake Sebastian Trust → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock
Jim and Heather PhillipsonDonors - organisations–$9,054$9,054Jim and Heather Phillipson → Climate 200 Pty Limited → David Pocock

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

Where this body sends money

RecipientRelationshipYearsTotal
David Pocock2021-22$26,079

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$441,539$0$0$0$441,539
2023-24$91,539$0$0$0$91,539
2022-23$91,539$0$165,367$0$256,906
2021-22$522,375$882,461$0$29,808$1,434,644

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.