Money flowing to Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd

$1,926,306 flowed to Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd (2017-18 to 2024-25) from 6 sources; $0 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $28k from National Party of Australia via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$1,926,306
2017-18 to 2024-25
Donations
$0
0% of receipts
Public funding
$0
6 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$1,773,69192%
Government & tax$152,6158%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd: $1,757,574Other / unattributed sources → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $74,242 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → National Party of Australia: $18,485 (estimated)John McEwen House Pty Ltd → National Party of Australia: $9,166 (estimated)Government & tax → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $39,879 (estimated)Raine & Horne Newcastle → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $9,924 (estimated)Public funding → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $1,462,092 (estimated)Business & financial income → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $130,960 (estimated)Government & tax → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd: $152,615National Party of Australia → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $27,651 (estimated)National Party of Australia → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd: $16,117Australian Hotels Association (NSW) → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $7,023 (estimated)AITKEN MOUNT CAPITAL PARTNERS PTY LTD → National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $5,803 (estimated)National Party of Australia - N.S.W.: $1,757,574National Party of Au… $1,757,574Raine & Horne Newcastle: $9,924Raine & Horne Newcas… $9,924AITKEN MOUNT CAPITAL PARTNERS PTY LTD: $5,803AITKEN MOUNT CAPITAL… $5,803Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd: $1,926,306Constituent Management Servi… $1,926,306National Party of Australia: $27,651National Party of Au… $27,651Other / unattributed sources: $18,485Other / unattributed sources $18,485Government & tax: $39,879Government & tax $39,879John McEwen House Pty Ltd: $9,166John McEwen House Pty Ltd $9,166Australian Hotels Association (NSW): $7,023Australian Hotels As… $7,023Government & tax: $152,615Government & tax $152,615Public funding: $1,462,092Public funding $1,462,092Business & financial income: $130,960Business & financial… $130,960National Party of Australia: $16,117National Party of Au… $16,117Other / unattributed sources: $74,242Other / unattributed… $74,242Direct sourceVia associated bodyRecipientOriginal source

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
National Party of Australia - N.S.W.Transfers from related bodies$1,757,574–$1,757,574
NSW Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$1,336,584$1,336,584NSW Electoral Commission → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
Westpac Banking CorporationBusiness & financial income–$130,960$130,960Westpac Banking Corporation → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$125,508$125,508Australian Electoral Commission → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
Parliament of VictoriaGovernment & tax$63,511–$63,511
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$19,105$39,879$58,984Australian Taxation Office → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
Australian GovernmentGovernment & tax$54,999–$54,999
National Party of AustraliaTransfers from related bodies$16,117$27,651$43,768National Party of Australia → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
Department of FinanceGovernment & tax$15,000–$15,000
Raine & Horne NewcastleDonors - organisations–$9,924$9,924Raine & Horne Newcastle → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
John McEwen House Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$9,166$9,166John McEwen House Pty Ltd → National Party of Australia → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
Australian Hotels Association (NSW)Donors - organisations–$7,023$7,023Australian Hotels Association (NSW) → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd
AITKEN MOUNT CAPITAL PARTNERS PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$5,803$5,803AITKEN MOUNT CAPITAL PARTNERS PTY LTD → National Party of Australia - N.S.W. → Constituent Management Services Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$0$217,766$0$0$217,766
2023-24$0$225,254$0$0$225,254
2022-23$0$279,618$0$47,011$326,629
2021-22$0$207,145$0$0$207,145
2020-21$0$198,824$0$15,000$213,824
2019-20$0$141,706$0$19,105$160,811
2018-19$0$423,378$0$71,499$494,877
2017-18$0$80,000$0$0$80,000

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.