Money flowing to Bunori Pty Limited

$92,056,314 flowed to Bunori Pty Limited (1998-99 to 2024-25) from 23 sources; $2,806,602 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $9.0m from Liberal Party of Australia via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$92,056,314
1998-99 to 2024-25
Donations
$2,806,602
3% of receipts
Public funding
$0
23 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$88,819,22096%
Donations from banks/business$2,112,8602%
Donors - organisations$665,2321%
Government & tax$428,0630%
Donors - individuals$28,5100%
Business & financial income$2,4290%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited: $88,750,220Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $944,422 (estimated)ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $425,711 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $43,713,588 (estimated)Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia: $139,972 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) → Liberal Party of Australia: $132,454 (estimated)Business & financial income → Liberal Party of Australia: $71,973 (estimated)The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia: $68,258 (estimated)SUGOLENA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia: $66,610 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $4,761,361 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $10,638 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $23,943 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $20,103 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia: $213,478 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $6,284 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $1,831,949 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → The Free Enterprise Foundation: $66,254 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Properties Limited: $27,926 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $38,652 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $54,148 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $26,536 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $741,239 (estimated)Other sources → The Free Enterprise Foundation: $202,986 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $7,086 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $11,495 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $17,005,709 (estimated)Austral Brick Company Ltd → The Free Enterprise Foundation: $94,816 (estimated)GJ and MK Partners Pty Ltd → Liberal Properties Limited: $146,889 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $8,971,716 (estimated)Westpac Banking Corporation → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $6,720,143 (estimated)Westpac Banking Corporation → Bunori Pty Limited: $2,112,860Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $2,969,627 (estimated)Government & tax → Bunori Pty Limited: $428,063E CARPARK GROUP PTY LTD (KAH AUST PTY LTD) → Bunori Pty Limited: $234,080Business & financial income → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $790,404 (estimated)Other sources → Bunori Pty Limited: $140,050The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $364,056 (estimated)Kah Australia Pty → Bunori Pty Limited: $104,120Waratah Group (Australia) Pty Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $355,063 (estimated)CI AUSTRALIA PTY LTD → Bunori Pty Limited: $87,235Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (NSW) → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $351,635 (estimated)Liberal Properties Limited → Bunori Pty Limited: $69,000LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENT → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $296,227 (estimated)CAMBOOYA PTY LTD → Bunori Pty Limited: $48,446Australian Hotels Association (NSW) → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $285,326 (estimated)Kogarah Branch → Bunori Pty Limited: $40,798SIDDLE, MICHAEL → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $279,771 (estimated)Colliers International NSW Pty Ltd → Bunori Pty Limited: $39,013Liberal Properties Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $174,815 (estimated)Business & financial income → Bunori Pty Limited: $2,429Liberal National Party of Queensland → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $56,376 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $95,870 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $5,894,183 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Properties Limited: $22,361 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Properties Limited: $46,639 (estimated)Business & financial income: $71,973Business & financial income $71,973GJ and MK Partners Pty Ltd: $146,889GJ and MK Partners Pty Ltd $146,889Liberal National Party of Queensland: $56,376Liberal National Par… $56,376SIDDLE, MICHAEL: $279,771SIDDLE, MICHAEL $279,771Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $132,454Liberal Party of Australia (… $132,454Government & tax: $944,422Government & tax $944,422Other / unattributed sources: $2,045,465Other / unattributed sources $2,045,465SUGOLENA PTY LTD: $66,610SUGOLENA PTY LTD $66,610Colliers International NSW Pty Ltd: $39,013Colliers Internation… $39,013Other sources: $140,050Other sources $140,050CI AUSTRALIA PTY LTD: $87,235CI AUSTRALIA PTY LTD $87,235The Free Enterprise Foundation: $68,258The Free Enterprise Foundation $68,258Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $219,762Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd $219,762Public funding: $43,713,588Public funding $43,713,588E CARPARK GROUP PTY LTD (KAH AUST PTY LTD): $234,080E CARPARK GROUP PTY … $234,080Business & financial income: $790,404Business & financial… $790,404Liberal Properties Limited: $174,815Liberal Properties L… $174,815CAMBOOYA PTY LTD: $48,446CAMBOOYA PTY LTD $48,446Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $95,870Liberal Party of Aus… $95,870Government & tax: $2,969,627Government & tax $2,969,627Other / unattributed sources: $5,916,544Other / unattributed… $5,916,544Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $46,639Liberal Party of Aus… $46,639Westpac Banking Corporation: $6,720,143Westpac Banking Corp… $6,720,143The Free Enterprise Foundation: $364,056The Free Enterprise … $364,056Kogarah Branch: $40,798Kogarah Branch $40,798Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (NSW): $351,635Deloitte Touche Tohm… $351,635Other sources: $962,806Other sources $962,806Liberal Properties Limited: $69,000Liberal Properties L… $69,000Business & financial income: $2,429Business & financial… $2,429Public funding: $4,816,045Public funding $4,816,045Australian Hotels Association (NSW): $285,326Australian Hotels As… $285,326Pratt Holdings: $139,972Pratt Holdings $139,972Government & tax: $428,063Government & tax $428,063LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENT: $296,227LIBERAL ASSET MANAGE… $296,227ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED: $425,711ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS … $425,711Austral Brick Company Ltd: $94,816Austral Brick Company Ltd $94,816Westpac Banking Corporation: $2,112,860Westpac Banking Corp… $2,112,860Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $88,750,220Liberal Party of Aus… $88,750,220Bunori Pty Limited: $92,056,314Bunori Pty Limited $92,056,314Waratah Group (Australia) Pty Limited: $355,063Waratah Group (Austr… $355,063Other sources: $17,005,709Other sources $17,005,709Liberal Party of Australia: $8,971,716Liberal Party of Aus… $8,971,716Kah Australia Pty: $104,120Kah Australia Pty $104,120Original sourceVia associated bodyDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Liberal Party of Australia, NSW DivisionTransfers from related bodies$88,750,220$46,639$88,796,859Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Properties Limited → Bunori Pty Limited
NSW Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$39,285,576$39,285,576NSW Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Liberal Party of AustraliaTransfers from related bodies–$9,019,055$9,019,055Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Westpac Banking CorporationDonations from banks/business$2,112,860$6,720,143$8,833,003Westpac Banking Corporation → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$6,158,166$6,158,166Australian Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$397,174$3,209,771$3,606,945Australian Taxation Office → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
State Electoral OfficePublic funding–$1,133,166$1,133,166State Electoral Office → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Electoral Funding AuthorityPublic funding–$1,114,188$1,114,188Electoral Funding Authority → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDDonors - organisations–$479,560$479,560ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
The Free Enterprise FoundationTransfers from related bodies–$432,314$432,314The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
State Electoral Office (NSW)Public funding–$404,043$404,043State Electoral Office (NSW) → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Election Funding Authority NSWPublic funding–$399,913$399,913Election Funding Authority NSW → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Waratah Group (Australia) Pty LimitedDonors - organisations–$355,063$355,063Waratah Group (Australia) Pty Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (NSW)Donors - organisations–$351,635$351,635Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (NSW) → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Department of FinanceGovernment & tax–$329,029$329,029Department of Finance → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
SUGOLENA PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$327,991$327,991SUGOLENA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENTDonors - organisations$17,600$296,227$313,827LIBERAL ASSET MANAGEMENT → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Australian Hotels Association (NSW)Donors - organisations–$285,326$285,326Australian Hotels Association (NSW) → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
SIDDLE, MICHAELDonors - individuals–$279,771$279,771SIDDLE, MICHAEL → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Meriton Property ServicesDonors - organisations–$254,935$254,935Meriton Property Services → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Liberal Properties LimitedTransfers from related bodies$69,000$174,815$243,815Liberal Properties Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
E CARPARK GROUP PTY LTD (KAH AUST PTY LTD)Donors - organisations$234,080–$234,080
Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division)Transfers from related bodies–$228,324$228,324Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Cormack Foundation Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$219,762$219,762Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
500 Club of New South Wales IncTransfers from related bodies–$211,591$211,591500 Club of New South Wales Inc → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Chubb Insurance Company of AustraliaBusiness & financial income–$207,896$207,896Chubb Insurance Company of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Macquarie BankBusiness & financial income–$198,333$198,333Macquarie Bank → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Henroth Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$186,499$186,499Henroth Investments Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Steve Nolan Constructions P/LDonors - organisations–$178,621$178,621Steve Nolan Constructions P/L → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Stuka Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$175,020$175,020Stuka Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Pratt HoldingsDonors - organisations–$174,642$174,642Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Sixmilebridge Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$173,788$173,788Sixmilebridge Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Weebinn Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$172,759$172,759Weebinn Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Clubs NSWDonors - organisations–$165,675$165,675Clubs NSW → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Leighton Holdings LtdDonors - organisations–$165,328$165,328Leighton Holdings Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Memo Corporation Australia Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$163,572$163,572Memo Corporation Australia Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
Electorate Assistance CommitteeDonors - organisations–$162,881$162,881Electorate Assistance Committee → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
DENNY, ANTHONYDonors - individuals–$156,922$156,922DENNY, ANTHONY → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
SERVCORP ADMINISTRATION PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$155,702$155,702SERVCORP ADMINISTRATION PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited
GJ and MK Partners Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$146,889$146,889GJ and MK Partners Pty Ltd → Liberal Properties Limited → Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

Where this body sends money

RecipientRelationshipYearsTotal
Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Divisionto its party1998-99 to 2024-25$4,692,147
Liberal Properties Limitedto a sibling entity1998-99 to 1999-00$140,000
Liberal National Party of Queensland2024-25$56,634

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$48,446$6,733,904$0$22,255$6,804,605
2023-24$0$5,295,715$0$25,404$5,321,119
2022-23$234,080$6,123,610$0$0$6,357,690
2021-22$105,355$5,967,142$0$89,557$6,162,054
2020-21$0$4,316,288$0$207,000$4,523,288
2019-20$0$5,382,712$0$0$5,382,712
2018-19$18,031$5,438,117$0$0$5,456,148
2017-18$0$4,415,811$0$0$4,415,811
2016-17$0$3,801,323$0$0$3,801,323
2015-16$0$3,397,260$0$0$3,397,260
2014-15$0$3,614,853$0$0$3,614,853
2013-14$0$3,660,000$0$0$3,660,000
2012-13$121,720$3,240,000$0$0$3,361,720
2011-12$39,013$2,335,000$0$0$2,374,013
2010-11$0$2,310,000$0$0$2,310,000
2009-10$26,099$2,040,000$0$0$2,066,099
2008-09$0$1,630,000$0$0$1,630,000
2007-08$0$1,973,000$0$0$1,973,000
2006-07$0$2,474,240$0$0$2,474,240
2005-06$0$1,945,000$0$0$1,945,000
2004-05$0$1,855,000$0$4,986$1,859,986
2003-04$0$2,040,000$0$11,304$2,051,304
2002-03$5,961$2,605$0$25,932$34,498
2001-02$7,092$2,065,000$0$30,889$2,102,981
2000-01$0$1,523,349$0$13,165$1,536,514
1999-00$87,945$3,883,291$0$0$3,971,236
1998-99$2,112,860$1,356,000$0$0$3,468,860

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.