Money flowing to A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd

$37,592,255 flowed to A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd (2000-01 to 2023-24) from 51 sources; $29,347,042 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $1.9m from LNP Nominees (Associated Entity) via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$37,592,255
2000-01 to 2023-24
Donations
$29,347,042
78% of receipts
Public funding
$0
51 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$24,795,64166%
Transfers from related bodies$6,802,63518%
Donors - individuals$4,551,40112%
Business & financial income$1,398,9894%
Government & tax$43,5890%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Other sources → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $11,078,430Deputy Commissioner of Taxation → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $229,076 (estimated)LNP Nominees (Associated Entity) → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $1,918,491 (estimated)Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity) → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $1,025,929 (estimated)LNP Nominees → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $86,673 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $1,765,772 (estimated)Public funding → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $69,030 (estimated)Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $5,956,407Other / unattributed sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $324,588 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $55,052 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $84,857 (estimated)Government & tax → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $25,413 (estimated)Business & financial income → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $16,756 (estimated)Business & financial income → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $7,170 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $423,224 (estimated)Other sources → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $180,204 (estimated)Other sources → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $15,000 (estimated)Foscoe Pty Ltd → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $3,634,303Altum Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $44,164 (estimated)Altum Pty Ltd → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $44,814 (estimated)MINERALOGY PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $36,877 (estimated)MINERALOGY PTY LTD → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $147,706 (estimated)Altum Property Trust → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $301,839 (estimated)The Trust Company Ltd ACF National Storage Property Trust → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $3,337,961LNP Nominees P/L ATF 6 St Pauls Terrace → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $3,052,097Wright Property Management → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $2,567,019Helimo Investments Pty Ltd → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $1,937,000Surf Life Saving Foundation → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $1,891,049Blue Commercial → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $1,849,183Business & financial income → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $1,398,989National Party of Australia (Queensland) → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $831,228Government & tax → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $43,589281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $15,000Altum Property Trust: $301,839Altum Property Trust $301,839Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity): $1,025,929Altum Pty Ltd (Associated En… $1,025,929Altum Pty Ltd: $88,978Altum Pty Ltd $88,978National Party of Australia (Queensland): $831,228National Party of Au… $831,228Other / unattributed sources: $379,640Other / unattributed sources $379,640MINERALOGY PTY LTD: $184,583MINERALOGY PTY LTD $184,583LNP Nominees: $86,673LNP Nominees $86,673Helimo Investments Pty Ltd: $1,937,000Helimo Investments P… $1,937,000Deputy Commissioner of Taxation: $229,076Deputy Commissioner of Taxat… $229,076Business & financial income: $1,398,989Business & financial… $1,398,989Blue Commercial: $1,849,183Blue Commercial $1,849,183The Trust Company Ltd ACF National Storage Property Trust: $3,337,961The Trust Company Lt… $3,337,961A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd: $37,592,255A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd $37,592,255Other sources: $11,078,430Other sources $11,078,430LNP Nominees P/L ATF 6 St Pauls Terrace: $3,052,097LNP Nominees P/L ATF… $3,052,097Government & tax: $43,589Government & tax $43,589Surf Life Saving Foundation: $1,891,049Surf Life Saving Fou… $1,891,049Wright Property Management: $2,567,019Wright Property Mana… $2,567,019Public funding: $1,834,802Public funding $1,834,802Business & financial income: $23,926Business & financial income $23,926Foscoe Pty Ltd: $3,634,303Foscoe Pty Ltd $3,634,303Liberal National Party of Queensland: $5,956,407Liberal National Par… $5,956,407LNP Nominees (Associated Entity): $1,918,491LNP Nominees (Associated Ent… $1,918,491Government & tax: $110,270Government & tax $110,270281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $15,000281 Sandgate Road Pr… $15,000Other sources: $618,428Other sources $618,428Original sourceDirect sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Liberal National Party of QueenslandTransfers from related bodies$5,956,407–$5,956,407
Foscoe Pty LtdDonors - organisations$3,634,303–$3,634,303
The Trust Company Ltd ACF National Storage Property TrustDonors - organisations$3,337,961–$3,337,961
LNP Nominees P/L ATF 6 St Pauls TerraceDonors - organisations$3,052,097–$3,052,097
Wright Property ManagementDonors - organisations$2,567,019–$2,567,019
Helimo Investments Pty LtdDonors - organisations$1,937,000–$1,937,000
LNP Nominees (Associated Entity)Donors - organisations–$1,918,491$1,918,491LNP Nominees (Associated Entity) → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
Surf Life Saving FoundationDonors - organisations$1,891,049–$1,891,049
Blue CommercialDonors - individuals$1,849,183$15,000$1,864,183Blue Commercial → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
Barloworld Coatings (Aust) Pty LtdDonors - organisations$1,847,787–$1,847,787
Electoral Commission of QueenslandPublic funding–$1,765,772$1,765,772Electoral Commission of Queensland → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
6 St Pauls Tce (Associated Entity)Donors - organisations$1,590,000–$1,590,000
Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity)Donors - organisations–$1,025,929$1,025,929Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity) → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
National Party of Australia (Queensland)Transfers from related bodies$831,228–$831,228
Westpac Banking CorporationBusiness & financial income$654,218–$654,218
Collins RestaurantDonors - individuals$653,643–$653,643
Taubmans Pty LtdDonors - organisations$640,152–$640,152
LNP Nominees Pty Ltd ATF 6 St Pauls Tce TrustDonors - organisations$631,000–$631,000
Silk Contract Logistics Pty Ltd via realtor Wright Property Management Pty LtdDonors - organisations$620,667–$620,667
Silk Contract LogisticsDonors - individuals$620,175–$620,175
Walton Constructions P/LDonors - organisations$516,966–$516,966
Bank of QueenslandBusiness & financial income$460,907–$460,907
Walton Construction (Qld) Pty LtdDonors - organisations$459,309–$459,309
Walton ConstructionDonors - individuals$438,861–$438,861
Zupp 4000 Pty LtdDonors - organisations$425,000–$425,000
Sparke Helmore LawyersDonors - individuals$406,664–$406,664
Collins Restaurants QLD Pty LtdDonors - organisations$383,302–$383,302
Barloworld Coatings Pty LtdDonors - organisations$349,799–$349,799
Altum Property TrustDonors - organisations–$301,839$301,839Altum Property Trust → National Party of Australia (Queensland) → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd as Trustee for 281 Sandgate Road TrustDonors - organisations$269,682–$269,682
Deputy Commissioner of TaxationDonors - individuals$31,407$229,076$260,483Deputy Commissioner of Taxation → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
Surf Life SavingDonors - individuals$206,538–$206,538
Patrick Logistics Pty LtdDonors - organisations$191,888–$191,888
MINERALOGY PTY LTDTransfers from related bodies–$184,583$184,583MINERALOGY PTY LTD → National Party of Australia (Queensland) → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
Walton Constructions (QLD) Pty LtdDonors - organisations$146,287–$146,287
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$33,893$110,270$144,163Australian Taxation Office → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
Commercial Road Pty LtdDonors - organisations$126,223$13,410$139,633Commercial Road Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
6 St Paul's Terrace TrustDonors - organisations$64,000$68,845$132,8456 St Paul's Terrace Trust → National Party of Australia (Queensland) → A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltd
Chubb InsuranceBusiness & financial income$122,725–$122,725
Hillier Carter PropertiesDonors - individuals$103,563–$103,563

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2023-24$0$20,000$0$0$20,000
2021-22$0$15,000$0$0$15,000
2020-21$3,835,835$0$0$0$3,835,835
2019-20$787,409$0$0$122,725$910,134
2018-19$4,794,149$0$0$0$4,794,149
2017-18$879,576$0$0$0$879,576
2016-17$831,317$0$0$0$831,317
2015-16$928,574$160,228$0$17,645$1,106,447
2014-15$711,371$171,815$0$89,340$972,526
2013-14$877,991$0$0$97,743$975,734
2012-13$1,059,528$1,901,106$0$0$2,960,634
2011-12$1,156,511$100,000$0$0$1,256,511
2010-11$4,082,060$0$0$0$4,082,060
2009-10$2,538,068$3,530,258$0$654,218$6,722,544
2008-09$606,567$73,000$0$0$679,567
2007-08$2,521,341$568,759$0$0$3,090,100
2006-07$438,850$0$0$0$438,850
2005-06$648,284$95,521$0$0$743,805
2004-05$582,207$166,948$0$449,301$1,198,456
2003-04$567,652$0$0$3,337$570,989
2002-03$474,877$0$0$0$474,877
2001-02$514,569$0$0$4,708$519,277
2000-01$510,306$0$0$3,561$513,867

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.