Money flowing to A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd

$40,799,820 flowed to A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd (1998-99 to 2023-24) from 26 sources; $20,727,261 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $1.4m from Liberal Party of Australia via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$40,799,820
1998-99 to 2023-24
Donations
$20,727,261
51% of receipts
Public funding
$0
26 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Donors - organisations$20,604,65151%
Business & financial income$12,989,40132%
Transfers from related bodies$7,072,62717%
Donors - individuals$122,6100%
Government & tax$10,5310%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Business & financial income → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $12,989,401Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $1,356,715 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $836,113 (estimated)SUGOLENA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia: $99,821 (estimated)Paul Scarr → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $40,197 (estimated)Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia: $38,121 (estimated)Apex Outdoor Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $69,944 (estimated)The Greenfields Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia: $27,448 (estimated)LNP Nominees → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $58,625 (estimated)Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → Liberal Party of Australia: $15,694 (estimated)J.J. RICHARDS & SONS PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $35,706 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division) → Liberal Party of Australia: $11,160 (estimated)The Nationals → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $63,673 (estimated)The Nationals → Liberal Party of Australia: $8,097 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Liberal Party of Australia: $10,321 (estimated)Business & financial income → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $34,812 (estimated)Business & financial income → Liberal Party of Australia: $13,135 (estimated)Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia: $101,124 (estimated)Altum Pty Ltd ATF The Altum Property Unit Trust → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $5,300,191Other / unattributed sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $283,254 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $174,451 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $20,284 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $43,562 (estimated)Government & tax → The Menzies Research Centre Limited: $7,675 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $1,648,651 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $1,847,494 (estimated)Public funding → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $5,642 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $151,029 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $79,041 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $8,618 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → The Free Enterprise Foundation: $18,259 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → The Menzies Research Centre Limited: $3,328 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $22,322 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $36,402 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $10,166 (estimated)Other sources → The Free Enterprise Foundation: $7,486 (estimated)Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $4,081,822Other sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $321,793 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $370,054 (estimated)Other sources → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $10,369 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $168,452 (estimated)Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $277,166 (estimated)Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → Liberal Party of Australia: $115,443 (estimated)Zupp 4000 Pty Ltd → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $3,774,131Liberal National Party of Queensland → Liberal Party of Australia: $18,784 (estimated)Australian Agency for International Development → Liberal Party of Australia: $48,004 (estimated)The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia: $25,745 (estimated)Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity) → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $3,124,236The Menzies Research Centre Limited → Liberal Party of Australia: $11,003 (estimated)6 St Paul's Terrace Trust → National Party of Australia (Queensland): $31,961 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $2,909,376Other sources → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $2,488,151Far North Developments Pty Ltd → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $2,018,667RDS Family Trust/Kielbann Family Trust → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $1,622,500Altum ATF The HQ Trust (Associated Entity) → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $1,590,000Altum Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Altum Property Unit Trust → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $822,558National Party of Australia (Queensland) → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $68,256Government & tax → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $10,531Liberal National Party of Queensland: $18,784Liberal National Par… $18,784Altum Pty Ltd ATF The Altum Property Unit Trust: $5,300,191Altum Pty Ltd ATF Th… $5,300,191Liberal Party of Australia (Victorian Division): $11,160Liberal Party of Australia (… $11,160Government & tax: $51,237Government & tax $51,237Other / unattributed sources: $260,275Other / unattributed sources $260,275SUGOLENA PTY LTD: $99,821SUGOLENA PTY LTD $99,821Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $10,321Liberal Party of Australia, … $10,321Other sources: $2,488,151Other sources $2,488,151Liberal Party of Australia: $2,909,376Liberal Party of Aus… $2,909,376Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $15,694Liberal Party (W.A. Division… $15,694Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd: $101,124Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd $101,124Public funding: $3,501,787Public funding $3,501,787The Nationals: $71,770The Nationals $71,770Business & financial income: $47,947Business & financial… $47,947Paul Scarr: $40,197Paul Scarr $40,1976 St Paul's Terrace Trust: $31,9616 St Paul's Terrace … $31,961Liberal National Party of Queensland: $4,081,822Liberal National Par… $4,081,822The Greenfields Foundation: $27,448The Greenfields Foundation $27,448Australian Agency for International Development: $48,004Australian Agency fo… $48,004Government & tax: $445,618Government & tax $445,618Other / unattributed sources: $477,989Other / unattributed… $477,989The Menzies Research Centre Limited: $11,003The Menzies Research… $11,003RDS Family Trust/Kielbann Family Trust: $1,622,500RDS Family Trust/Kie… $1,622,500Altum Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Altum Property Unit Trust: $822,558Altum Pty Ltd as Tru… $822,558Zupp 4000 Pty Ltd: $3,774,131Zupp 4000 Pty Ltd $3,774,131Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc: $115,443Liberal Party (W.A. … $115,443The Free Enterprise Foundation: $25,745The Free Enterprise … $25,745National Party of Australia (Queensland): $68,256National Party of Au… $68,256Other sources: $76,376Other sources $76,376LNP Nominees: $58,625LNP Nominees $58,625Apex Outdoor Pty Ltd: $69,944Apex Outdoor Pty Ltd $69,944Business & financial income: $12,989,401Business & financial… $12,989,401Public funding: $836,113Public funding $836,113Altum ATF The HQ Trust (Associated Entity): $1,590,000Altum ATF The HQ Tru… $1,590,000Pratt Holdings: $38,121Pratt Holdings $38,121Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity): $3,124,236Altum Pty Ltd (Assoc… $3,124,236Government & tax: $10,531Government & tax $10,531Far North Developments Pty Ltd: $2,018,667Far North Developmen… $2,018,667A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd: $40,799,820A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd $40,799,820J.J. RICHARDS & SONS PTY LTD: $35,706J.J. RICHARDS & SONS… $35,706Other sources: $702,216Other sources $702,216Liberal Party of Australia: $1,356,715Liberal Party of Aus… $1,356,715Via associated bodyDirect sourceOriginal sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Westpac Banking CorporationBusiness & financial income$12,989,401–$12,989,401
Altum Pty Ltd ATF The Altum Property Unit TrustDonors - organisations$5,300,191–$5,300,191
Liberal Party of AustraliaTransfers from related bodies$2,909,376$1,356,715$4,266,091Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Liberal National Party of QueenslandTransfers from related bodies$4,081,822$18,784$4,100,606Liberal National Party of Queensland → Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Zupp 4000 Pty LtdDonors - organisations$3,774,131–$3,774,131
Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity)Donors - organisations$3,124,236$16,855$3,141,091Altum Pty Ltd (Associated Entity) → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$2,689,249$2,689,249Australian Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Far North Developments Pty LtdDonors - organisations$2,018,667–$2,018,667
Electoral Commission of QueenslandPublic funding–$1,648,651$1,648,651Electoral Commission of Queensland → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
RDS Family Trust/Kielbann Family TrustDonors - organisations$1,622,500–$1,622,500
Altum ATF The HQ Trust (Associated Entity)Donors - organisations$1,590,000–$1,590,000
Altum Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Altum Property Unit TrustDonors - organisations$822,558–$822,558
Hirn Newey DFK Pty LtdDonors - organisations$806,192–$806,192
Altum Property TrustDonors - organisations$447,500$10,369$457,869Altum Property Trust → National Party of Australia (Queensland) → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$10,531$436,717$447,248Australian Taxation Office → Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Altum P/L ATF The Headquarters TrustDonors - organisations$432,000–$432,000
281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd as Trustee for 281 Sandgate Road TrustDonors - organisations$260,000–$260,000
Goris Property Pty Ltd ATF Goris Property TrustDonors - organisations$191,817–$191,817
Liberal Party (W.A. Division) IncTransfers from related bodies–$131,137$131,137Liberal Party (W.A. Division) Inc → Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
SUGOLENA PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$115,900$115,900SUGOLENA PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
SEQ CatchmentsDonors - individuals$114,390–$114,390
Cormack Foundation Pty LtdTransfers from related bodies–$109,881$109,881Cormack Foundation Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
JLW (QLD) Pty LtdDonors - organisations$100,000–$100,000
Wright Property GroupDonors - organisations$73,100–$73,100
The NationalsDonors - individuals–$71,770$71,770The Nationals → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Apex Outdoor Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$69,944$69,944Apex Outdoor Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
National Party of Australia (Queensland)Transfers from related bodies$68,256–$68,256
LNP NomineesDonors - organisations–$58,625$58,625LNP Nominees → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Pratt HoldingsDonors - organisations–$51,256$51,256Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Australian Agency for International DevelopmentDonors - organisations–$48,004$48,004Australian Agency for International Development → Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Paul ScarrDonors - individuals–$40,197$40,197Paul Scarr → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Department of FinanceGovernment & tax–$36,968$36,968Department of Finance → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
J.J. RICHARDS & SONS PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$35,706$35,706J.J. RICHARDS & SONS PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
Leukaemia FoundationDonors - organisations$33,000–$33,000
6 St Paul's Terrace TrustDonors - organisations–$31,961$31,9616 St Paul's Terrace Trust → National Party of Australia (Queensland) → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
LNP Nominees (Associated Entity)Donors - organisations–$31,520$31,520LNP Nominees (Associated Entity) → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
The Greenfields FoundationTransfers from related bodies–$27,448$27,448The Greenfields Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
JF & GD HullDonors - organisations–$26,863$26,863JF & GD Hull → Liberal National Party of Queensland → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
MINERALOGY PTY LTDTransfers from related bodies–$26,270$26,270MINERALOGY PTY LTD → Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd
The Free Enterprise FoundationTransfers from related bodies–$25,745$25,745The Free Enterprise Foundation → Liberal Party of Australia → A.C.N. 009 936 010 Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2023-24$0$69,286$0$0$69,286
2020-21$3,600,271$0$0$0$3,600,271
2018-19$3,794,131$2,000,000$0$0$5,794,131
2017-18$191,817$1,700,000$0$0$1,891,817
2016-17$440,000$0$0$0$440,000
2015-16$602,500$0$0$1,162$603,662
2014-15$410,000$0$0$9,369$419,369
2013-14$297,000$204,536$0$0$501,536
2012-13$802,558$13,173$0$0$815,731
2011-12$644,920$50,000$0$5,010,649$5,705,569
2010-11$2,558,664$2,909,376$0$6,058,336$11,526,376
2009-10$4,247,339$58,000$0$1,914,391$6,219,730
2008-09$16,500$0$0$0$16,500
2007-08$73,695$0$0$0$73,695
2006-07$57,195$0$0$0$57,195
2005-06$305,720$50,000$0$0$355,720
2004-05$1,882,199$13,645$0$0$1,895,844
2003-04$110,502$0$0$0$110,502
2002-03$162,446$0$0$0$162,446
2001-02$158,498$0$0$0$158,498
2000-01$139,653$0$0$0$139,653
1998-99$231,653$4,611$0$6,025$242,289

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.