Money flowing to 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd

$6,916,540 flowed to 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd (2019-20 to 2024-25) from 9 sources; $740,003 as donations, $0 public funding. Includes an estimated $822k from LNP Nominees as Trustee for the 6 St Pauls Terrace Trust via related bodies. Sources merged and classified, with flows through associated entities.

Total receipts
$6,916,540
2019-20 to 2024-25
Donations
$740,003
11% of receipts
Public funding
$0
9 sources in all
What you won't find in the AEC's own listing: one name per source (spelling variants merged), every source labelled (donor, public funding, business income, transfer), party branches added up without double counting, and the routes money takes through related companies and trusts. Amounts through related bodies are estimates. How this differs from the AEC data »

Key facts

What the money is made of

Transfers from related bodies$6,118,02088%
Donors - organisations$649,4169%
Donors - individuals$90,5871%
Government & tax$58,5171%

How the money flows

Left to right: original source, any associated body it passed through, then this recipient. Band width is the dollar amount; steps before the last are estimates. Public funding, bank and government income is grouped, and small sources are combined into "Other sources".

Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $6,118,020Government & tax → Liberal Party of Australia: $44,837 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $2,187,539 (estimated)Public funding → Liberal Party of Australia: $243,041 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal Party of Australia: $143,111 (estimated)Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia: $14,229 (estimated)ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED → Liberal Party of Australia: $11,784 (estimated)DoorDash Technologies Australia Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia: $7,070 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division → Bunori Pty Limited: $5,548 (estimated)LNP Nominees as Trustee for the 6 St Pauls Terrace Trust → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $822,296 (estimated)Other / unattributed sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $763,844 (estimated)LGT Crestone Wealth Management Limited → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $753,925 (estimated)Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $464,072 (estimated)Other sources → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $284,430 (estimated)Blue Commercial Group Pty Ltd → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $47,905Government & tax → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $227,709 (estimated)LNP Nominees Pty Ltd ATF 6 St Pauls Tce Trust → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $260,000DARREN ZANOW PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $197,977 (estimated)Altum Pty Ltd → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $135,000Altum Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $109,696 (estimated)Government & tax → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $58,517Sparke Helmore Lawyers → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $51,254Stuart Fraser → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $102,948 (estimated)LNP Nominees Pty Ltd ATF 6 St Paul's Terrace Unit Trust → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $49,286Gary Spence → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $98,989 (estimated)Altum Pty Ltd ATF The Altum Property Unit Trust → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $157,225Donald McDonald → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $98,989 (estimated)Blue Commercial → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $39,333Bunori Pty Limited → Liberal National Party of Queensland: $5,606 (estimated)LNP Nominees as Trustee for the 6 St Pauls Terrace Trust: $822,296LNP Nominees as Trus… $822,296Blue Commercial Group Pty Ltd: $47,905Blue Commercial Grou… $47,905Gary Spence: $98,989Gary Spence $98,989Altum Pty Ltd: $109,696Altum Pty Ltd $109,696Altum Pty Ltd ATF The Altum Property Unit Trust: $157,225Altum Pty Ltd ATF Th… $157,225LNP Nominees Pty Ltd ATF 6 St Pauls Tce Trust: $260,000LNP Nominees Pty Ltd… $260,000Government & tax: $44,837Government & tax $44,837Other / unattributed sources: $143,111Other / unattributed sources $143,111Liberal Party of Australia, NSW Division: $5,548Liberal Party of Australia, … $5,548Bunori Pty Limited: $5,606Bunori Pty Limited $5,606281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd: $6,916,540281 Sandgate Road Properties… $6,916,540Public funding: $2,187,539Public funding $2,187,539DoorDash Technologies Australia Pty Ltd: $7,070DoorDash Technologies Austra… $7,070Liberal National Party of Queensland: $6,118,020Liberal National Par… $6,118,020Altum Pty Ltd: $135,000Altum Pty Ltd $135,000Government & tax: $227,709Government & tax $227,709ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED: $11,784ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED $11,784Other / unattributed sources: $763,844Other / unattributed… $763,844Donald McDonald: $98,989Donald McDonald $98,989Sparke Helmore Lawyers: $51,254Sparke Helmore Lawyers $51,254Blue Commercial: $39,333Blue Commercial $39,333Stuart Fraser: $102,948Stuart Fraser $102,948DARREN ZANOW PTY LTD: $197,977DARREN ZANOW PTY LTD $197,977LGT Crestone Wealth Management Limited: $753,925LGT Crestone Wealth … $753,925Public funding: $243,041Public funding $243,041Pratt Holdings: $14,229Pratt Holdings $14,229Government & tax: $58,517Government & tax $58,517LNP Nominees Pty Ltd ATF 6 St Paul's Terrace Unit Trust: $49,286LNP Nominees Pty Ltd… $49,286Other sources: $284,430Other sources $284,430Liberal Party of Australia: $464,072Liberal Party of Aus… $464,072Via associated bodyDirect sourceOriginal sourceRecipient

Who is behind the money

"Direct" is what the AEC return shows this body receiving from that source. "Via associated bodies" is an estimate of money that reached this body through another recipient (for example a company that received from the source, then passed money on).

OriginTypeDirectVia associated bodies (est.)TotalMain route
Liberal National Party of QueenslandTransfers from related bodies$6,118,020–$6,118,020
Electoral Commission of QueenslandPublic funding–$2,187,539$2,187,539Electoral Commission of Queensland → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
LNP Nominees as Trustee for the 6 St Pauls Terrace TrustDonors - organisations–$822,296$822,296LNP Nominees as Trustee for the 6 St Pauls Terrace Trust → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
LGT Crestone Wealth Management LimitedDonors - organisations–$753,925$753,925LGT Crestone Wealth Management Limited → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Liberal Party of AustraliaTransfers from related bodies–$464,072$464,072Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Australian Taxation OfficeGovernment & tax$58,517$250,579$309,096Australian Taxation Office → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
LNP Nominees Pty Ltd ATF 6 St Pauls Tce TrustDonors - organisations$260,000–$260,000
Altum Pty LtdDonors - organisations$135,000$109,696$244,696Altum Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Australian Electoral CommissionPublic funding–$243,041$243,041Australian Electoral Commission → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
DARREN ZANOW PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$197,977$197,977DARREN ZANOW PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Altum Pty Ltd ATF The Altum Property Unit TrustDonors - organisations$157,225–$157,225
Stuart FraserDonors - individuals–$102,948$102,948Stuart Fraser → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Donald McDonaldDonors - individuals–$98,989$98,989Donald McDonald → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Gary SpenceDonors - individuals–$98,989$98,989Gary Spence → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Adani Mining Pty Ltd (T/A Bravus Mining and Resources)Donors - organisations–$59,393$59,393Adani Mining Pty Ltd (T/A Bravus Mining and Resources) → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Sparke Helmore LawyersDonors - individuals$51,254–$51,254
LNP Nominees Pty Ltd ATF 6 St Paul's Terrace Unit TrustDonors - organisations$49,286–$49,286
Blue Commercial Group Pty LtdDonors - organisations$47,905–$47,905
Blue CommercialDonors - individuals$39,333–$39,333
LNP NomineesDonors - organisations–$24,231$24,231LNP Nominees → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Department of FinanceGovernment & tax–$21,967$21,967Department of Finance → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
VOLVO GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$20,573$20,573VOLVO GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
The Morris Family TrustDonors - organisations–$19,798$19,798The Morris Family Trust → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Sparke Helmore (RM HASSALL & AS WHITE & OTHERS)Donors - organisations–$15,923$15,923Sparke Helmore (RM HASSALL & AS WHITE & OTHERS) → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Chatti Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$14,606$14,606Chatti Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Pratt HoldingsDonors - organisations–$14,229$14,229Pratt Holdings → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Salesforce (SFDC Australia Pty Ltd)Donors - organisations–$14,049$14,049Salesforce (SFDC Australia Pty Ltd) → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
J.J. RICHARDS & SONS PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$12,423$12,423J.J. RICHARDS & SONS PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDDonors - organisations–$11,784$11,784ORYXIUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Russell Mineral Equipment Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$9,899$9,899Russell Mineral Equipment Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Omar SuleimanDonors - individuals–$9,899$9,899Omar Suleiman → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
FINICO PTY LTDDonors - organisations–$8,711$8,711FINICO PTY LTD → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
The NationalsDonors - individuals–$8,229$8,229The Nationals → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Strataver Councel Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,919$7,919Strataver Councel Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Coastwide Engineering Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,913$7,913Coastwide Engineering Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Capital B Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,913$7,913Capital B Pty Ltd → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Australian Country ChoiceDonors - organisations–$7,517$7,517Australian Country Choice → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
DoorDash Technologies Australia Pty LtdDonors - organisations–$7,070$7,070DoorDash Technologies Australia Pty Ltd → Liberal Party of Australia → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Claire WillebrandsDonors - individuals–$6,573$6,573Claire Willebrands → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd
Paul DarrouzetDonors - individuals–$6,330$6,330Paul Darrouzet → Liberal National Party of Queensland → 281 Sandgate Road Properties Pty Ltd

Funding tree

Largest direct sources. Open an entry to see who funded it (estimated, same financial years).

Where this body sends money

RecipientRelationshipYearsTotal
Liberal National Party of Queenslandto its party2022-23 to 2024-25$4,700,000
A.C.N. 010 507 614 Pty Ltdto a sibling entity2021-22$15,000

By financial year

YearDonationsTransfersPublic fundingBusiness & otherTotal
2024-25$0$3,517,500$0$0$3,517,500
2023-24$91,511$80,000$0$0$171,511
2022-23$47,905$0$0$0$47,905
2021-22$29,333$0$0$0$29,333
2020-21$115,000$2,229,520$0$0$2,344,520
2019-20$456,254$291,000$0$58,517$805,771

About this data

Returns report yearly totals, not individual transactions, so amounts passing through related bodies are estimated by apportioning what an intermediary passed on across the sources that funded it that year. Names are merged only when the spelling clearly refers to the same body, so one entity can still appear under more than one name. Donors are organisations or individuals giving money; public funding is paid by electoral commissions; business and financial income is bank interest, payment processors and similar; transfers are money moved from a related party body, company or trust.


Source: Australian Electoral Commission, Transparency Register annual returns (Detailed Receipts, Associated Entity Returns, Party Returns). Not an official AEC publication. Updated 13 October 2026. See the About popup for what we add and for licensing.