Skip to content

Independent MP Voting Alignment – 4 Parties

How closely each current House of Representatives independent's substantive votes (procedural motions excluded) match Labor, Liberal, the Greens and the Nationals, based on the Australian Parliament's own division records. Click “Show/Hide all” in the legend, then click individual names to isolate them.

Instructions
Generated 2026-10-20T00:36:42.198316+00:00
NameElectoratevs Anthony Albanese (Labor)vs Angus Taylor (Liberal)vs Elizabeth Watson-Brown (Greens)vs David Littleproud (Nationals)
Nicolette BoeleBradfield39.2%48.9%82.4%52.9%
Kate ChaneyCurtin57.4%41.0%74.1%40.7%
Andrew GeeCalare9.7%91.5%47.0%92.7%
Helen HainesIndi57.9%40.3%79.3%41.9%
Dai LeFowler48.4%49.8%65.8%51.1%
Monique RyanKooyong63.1%30.1%81.6%31.6%
Sophie ScampsMackellar56.7%37.0%76.3%40.7%
Allegra SpenderWentworth55.8%44.1%68.0%45.9%
Zali SteggallWarringah53.3%46.8%75.8%48.2%
Andrew WilkieClark80.9%12.9%90.7%15.8%